Judges

Page Type
Administrative Judge

Hon'ble Mr. Justice A S Bopanna Judge,

High Court of Karnataka,

(Adminisitrative Judge for UTTARA KANNADA District)

Bangalore.

Hon’ble Judges Who Presided Over North Canara District And Sessions Court
1. M.M. MOLE 1856-59
2. J. CHATSWORTH 1860-61
3. R. WHITE 1862-66
4. A.S. SPENS 1872-80
5. C.I. CANDY 1881
6. SATYENDRANTH TAGORE 1881-84
7. G. DREWITT 1884
8. GILMORE M’KORKEY 1885
9. A.M. IRWIN 1886
10. ARTHUR H. UNWIN 1887-93
11. E.H.MOSCARDI 1894-96
12. H.L. HERVEY 1897-01
13. E.H. LEGATT 1902-04
14. G. LOCKER 1905
15. C.C. BOYD 1905-09
16. T. WALKER 1910
17. E.H. WATERFIELD 1910-11
18. C.V. VERNON 1912-17
19. E.H. LEGATT 1917
20. V.M. FERRERS 1918-20
21. G.K. KALE 1920
22. F.W. ALLISON 1920-21
23. V.M. FERRERS 1921-22
24. R.B. MILNE 1923-24
25. G. DAVIS 1925
26. A.F. KINDERSLEY 1926-28
27. D.S. OAK 1929-32
28. R.W.H. DAVIS 1933
29. K.M. KUMTEKAR 1934
30. G.H. SALWI 1935-36
31. D.C. JOSHI 1937
32. V.N. SARDESAI 1937
33. D.C.A. KINCAID 1937
34. T.E. WATERFIELD 1938
35. G.H. SALWI 1939
36. M.C. KAVESHWAR 1940
37. R.S. HALIDAY 1941
38. A.R. KHAN 1942
39. I.C. MUNSIFF 1943
40. M.B. HONAVAR 1943
41. P.H. GUNJAL 1944-46
42. S.H. NAIK 1947
43. G.S. DEODHAR 1947
44. R.H. MIRAJKAR 1948
45. B.V. MANJESHWAR 1948
46. N.S. SHRIKHANDE 1949-50
47. B.V. MANJESHWAR 1951
48. V.G. JAMKHANDI 1952
49. R.H. MIRAJKAR 1952
50. J.M. SHETH 1953
51. A.A. SHAIKH 1953
52. D.S. LUPNE 1954
53. D.K. TUKOL 1955-56
54. M.S. APTE 1956
55. N.S. METRANI 1956-57
56. ASHWATHARAO 8-7-57 TO 20-7-57
57. P.T. KADKOL 21-9-57 TO 9-2-58
58. A.A. MAJID 10-2-58
59. K. BHIMIAH 1959-60
60. D. NORONHA 1960-61
61. MIR QUDRAT ALLI 1961
62. V.C. ANGADI 1961-64
63. S.V. PAPAREDDY 17-6-64 TO 12-9-65
64. R.V. KOLLALI 13-9-65 TO 14-2-66
65. A.S. NADGOUDA 15-2-66 TO 13-8-66
66. R.S. PATEL 10-11-66
67. S.V. HABBU 1967
68. D.P. PONNURANGAM 1968
69. B. HANUMANTHIA 1968
70. B. HANUMANTHE GOUDA 1968
71. M.S. PATIL 1968-69
72. G.P. BHATNAGAR 25-5-70 TO 1-8-70
73. P.A. KULKARNI 2-8-70 TO 6-6-73
74. J.A. BANGI 7-6-73 TO 31-12-73
75. B.R. ASHWATHRAM 19-1-74 TO 3-3-74
76. B. VISHWANTH RAI 18-3-74 TO 26-5-74
77. F.L. F. ALVARES 27-5-74 TO 3-6-77
78. C.M. BASAVARYA 5-6-77 TO 9-2-78
79. L.R. ARAKERI 10-2-78 TO 30-6-80
80. N.G. GADAG 22-7-80 TO 13-7-82
81. VITHALACHARYA 13-12-82 TO 30-5-83
82. R. GANESH RAO 6-6-83 TO 27-5-84
83. B.S. SHREENIVASA RAO 28-5-84 TO 22-5-85
84. H. UMESH SHETTY 27-5-85 TO 24-3-87
85. R. RAMAKRISHNA 25-5-87 TO 28-3-90
86. B. K. SOMASHEKHARA 28-5-90 TO 14-11-90
87. A.C. PATIL 15-11-90 TO 26-12-91
88. K. SHREEDHAR RAO 2-1-92 TO 29-5-93
89. M.S. RAJENDRA PRASAD 3-6-93 TO 23-5-96
90. L.M. LADKHAN 27-5-96 TO 22-5-98
91. S.G.S. KHADRI 20-8-98 TO 18-2-2002
92. PRAKASH BALLARI 22-2-2002 TO 22-5-2004
93. CHOUDAPURKER ARUN 24-5-2004 TO 19-5-2005
94. K.B. LENKENNAVAR 23-5-2005 TO 2-12-2005
95. K. SOMASHEKAR 25-1-2006 TO 24-5-2008
96. H.M. BHARATESH 26-5-2008 TO 3-7-2009
97. B.M. ANGADI 15-7-2009 TO 20-5-2011
98. V. SHRISHANANDA 23-5-2011 TO 25-11-2012
99. RAVINDRA M. VAIDYA 26-112012 TO 30-03-2013
100 VISHWANATH. V. ANGADI 27-05-2013 TO 26-11-2013
101 D.R RENAKE 30-11-2013

 

Front Page: 
No
Set Order: 
4