Click here to download Mobile App for Android

Click here to download Mobile App for iOS

Judicial Officers and Court Details

Page Type

COURTS IN VELLORE DISTRICT

VELLORE - (19 Courts)
 
S.NO NAME OF THE TALUK NAME OF THE COURT NAME OF THE JUDICIAL OFFICERS / DESIGNATION
1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

VELLORE

Principal District Court

Tmt.S.Ananthi
Principal District Judge,
Vellore.
2

Principal Labour Court

Tmt.S.Selvasundari

Presiding Officer, Principal Labour Court, Vellore

3

Additional Labour Court

Vacant
Presiding Officer, Additional Labour Court, Vellore
4

Magalir Neethi Mandram (Fast Track Mahila Court)

Thiru.P.Mathusuthanan
Sessions Judge, Vellore
5

Family Court

Tmt.V.R.Latha
Judge, Vellore
6

First Additional District and Sessions Court

Tmt.M.Vetrichelvi
I Additional District and Sessions Judge,Vellore
7 Additional District Court(Fast Track Court)

Vacant
Additional District Judge(Fast Track Court), Vellore

8

Cheif Judicial Magistrate Court

Vacant
Cheif Judicial Magistrate, Vellore
9 Sub Court Thiru.V.Damodaran
Sub Judge, Vellore
10 Special Sub Court(LAOP Cases)

Thiru.S.Raju
Spl. Sub Judge(LAOP), Vellore

11 Principal District Munsif Court Thiru.J.Anvar Sathath
Principal District Munsif, Vellore
12 Additional District Munsif Court Thiru.K.Arun Kumar
Additional District Munsif, Vellore
13 Judicial Magistrate No.I Court Tmt.N.Alicia
Judicial Magistrate No.I, Vellore
14 Judicial Magistrate No.II Court Selvi.V.Lavanya
Judicial Magistrate No.II, Vellore
15 Judicial Magistrate No.III Court Thiru.C.M.Vetrimani
Judicial Magistrate No.III, Vellore
16 Judicial Magistrate No.IV Court
Vacant

Judicial Magistrate No.IV, Vellore

17

Judicial Magistrate No.V Court

Vacant

Judicial Magistrate No.V, Vellore

18 Judicial Magistrate Court (FTC)

Thiru.R.Kanagaraj
Judicial Magistrate (FTC), Vellore

19   Additional Sub Court

Thiru.S.Rajasimmavarman

Additional Sub Court, Vellore

 

AMBUR - (2 Courts)
 
S.NO NAME OF THE TALUK NAME OF THE COURT NAME OF THE JUDICIAL OFFICERS / DESIGNATION

 

1

 

 

AMBUR

Principal District Munsif Court

Vacant
Principal District Munsif,
Ambur.

 

2

Additional District Munsif - Cum - 
Judicial Magistrate Court

Tmt.G.Rubana
Additional District Munsif -cum - Judicial Magistrate,
Ambur
ARAKKONAM - (4 Courts)
 
S.NO NAME OF THE TALUK NAME OF THE COURT NAME OF THE JUDICIAL OFFICERS / DESIGNATION
1

 

 

 

 

ARRAKKONAM

Special Sub Court (Deal with Land Grabbing)

Tmt.K.Amudha
Special Sub Judge,

Arakkonam

2 Sub Court

Dr.S.T.Lakshmi Ramesh
Sub Judge,

Arakkonam

3

District Munsif Court

Tmt.R.TAMILSELVI

District Munsif,
Arakkonam

4

Judicial Magistrate Court

Vacant

Judicial Magistrate,
Arakkonam

ARCOT - (1 Court)
 
S.NO NAME OF THE TALUK NAME OF THE COURT NAME OF THE JUDICIAL OFFICERS / DESIGNATION

 

1

 

ARCOT

District Munsif -cum-
Judicial Magistrate Court

Tmt.S.Prabha Thomas

District Munsif - cum -Judicial Magistrate,
Arcot.

GUDIYATHAM - (3 Courts)
 
S.NO NAME OF THE TALUK NAME OF THE COURT NAME OF THE JUDICIAL OFFICERS / DESIGNATION

 

1

 

 

 

GUDIYATHAM

Sub-Ordinate Court

Thiru.K.Dhayanithi
Sub-Ordinate,
Gudiyatham.

 

2

District Munsif Court

Thiru.C.SENTHIL KUMAR
District Munsif,
Gudiyatham.

 

3

Judicial Magistrate Court

Thiru.K.Chandrakasaboopathi
Judicial Magistrate,
Gudiyatham
KATPADI - (2 Courts)
 
S.NO NAME OF THE TALUK NAME OF THE COURT NAME OF THE JUDICIAL OFFICERS / DESIGNATION

 

1

 

 

KATPADI

District Munsif Court

Vacant
District Munsif,
Katpadi.

 

2

Judicial Magistrate Court

Thiru.A.Muralikrishna
Judicial Magistrate,
Katpadi
RANIPET - (3 Courts)
 
S.NO NAME OF THE TALUK NAME OF THE COURT NAME OF THE JUDICIAL OFFICERS / DESIGNATION

 

1

 

 

 

RANIPET

Second Additional District &
Sessions Court

Tmt.S.Meenakumari,
IInd Additional District & Sessions,
Ranipet.

 

2

Sub-Ordinate Court

Thiru.K.Ganesan,
Sub-Ordinate,
Ranipet.

 

3

District Munsif Court

VACANT
District Munsif,
Ranipet
SHOLINGHUR - (2 Courts)
 
S.NO NAME OF THE TALUK NAME OF THE COURT NAME OF THE JUDICIAL OFFICERS / DESIGNATION

 

1

 

 

SHOLINGHUR

District Munsif Court Thiru.N.Ramesh
District Munsif,
Sholinghur.

 

2

Judicial Magistrate Court Tmt.V.Vannamalar
Judicial Magistrate,
Sholinghur
TIRUPATTUR - (9 Courts)
 
S.NO NAME OF THE TALUK NAME OF THE COURT NAME OF THE JUDICIAL OFFICERS / DESIGNATION
1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

TIRUPATTUR

Third Additional District & Sessions Court

Tmt.T.Indirani
IIIrd Additional District & Sessions,
Tirupattur.
2

Sub-Ordinate Court

Thiru.R.Velaras
Sub-Ordinate,
Tirupattu.
3 Special Sub Court (Deal with MCOP Cases) Thiru. J.Omprakash
Special Sub Court
(Deal with MCOP Cases),
Tirupattur
4

Principal District Munsif Court

VACANT
Principal District Munsif,
Tirupattur
5

Additional District Munsif Court

Tmt.K.JYOTHI
Additional District Munsif,
Tirupattur
6

Judicial Magistrate No.I Court

Thiru.N.Mohanraj
Judicial Magistrate No.I,
Tirupattur
7

Judicial Magistrate No.II Court

Tmt.P.Sumitha    
Judicial Magistrate No.II,
Tirupattur
8

Judicial Magistrate No.III Court

Thiru.C.Rajasekar
Judicial Magistrate No.III,
Tirupattur
9

Special Judicial Magistrate Court (Deal with SandalWood Cases)

Vacant
Special Judicial Magistrate (Deal with SandalWood Cases)
Tirupattur
VANIYAMBADI - (3 Courts)
 
S.NO NAME OF THE TALUK NAME OF THE COURT NAME OF THE JUDICIAL OFFICERS / DESIGNATION

 

1

 

 

 

VANIYAMBADI

Sub-Ordinate Court

Thiru.S.Ramachandran
Sub-Ordinate Judge,
Vaniyambadi.

 

2

Judicial Magistrate Court

Thiru. K.V.Sakthivel
Judicial Magistrate,
Vaniyambadi.

3

District Munsif Court

Tmt.P.T.Jenifer
District Munsif,
Vaniyambadi
WALAJAH - (2 Courts)
 
S.NO NAME OF THE TALUK NAME OF THE COURT NAME OF THE JUDICIAL OFFICERS / DESIGNATION

 

1

 

 

WALAJAH

District Munsif - cum - Judicial Magistrate No.I Court

Thiru.K.Muniraja
District Munsif  - cum -
Judicial Magistrate No.I,
Walajah.

2

Judicial Magistrate No.II Court

Tmt.Iniya Karunagaran
Judicial Magistrate No.II,
Walajah.