Jurisdiction

Page Type

Territorial Jurisdiction of Civil Courts in Theni District

 

 

Name of Taluks in Theni District:-

 

1.   Theni

  1. Periyakulam
  2. Aundipatti
  3. Bodinayakanur
  4. Uthamapalayam.

 

 

(ii) List showing the Civil Courts functioning viz., District Court/Sub Court/District Munsif Courts/Additonal Courts, in Theni District.

 

 

District Courts:-

 

  1. Principal District & Sessions Court, Theni.
  2. Additional District & Sessions Court Court, Theni @Periyakulam

 

 

Sub Courts:-

 

  1. Sub Court, Theni.
  2. Sub Court, Periyakulam.
  3. Sub Court, Uthamapalayam.

 

 

 District Munsif Courts:-

 

  1. District Munsif Court, Theni.
  2. District Munsif Court, Periyakulam.
  3. District Munsif  Court, Uthamapalayam.
  4. District Munsif cum JM Court, Aundipatti.
  5. District Munsif cum JM Court, Bodinayakanur.

 

 

 (iii) List of villages (Taluks and Firka war) under the territorial jurisdiction (Original/Appellate) of the District Court, Sub Courts and District  Munsif  Courts, in Theni Judicial Unit.

 

 

District Courts:-

 

1) Territorial Jurisdiction of  Principal District & Sessions Court, Theni

 

 

Name of  Taluk

Name of  Firka

Name of  villages

1) Theni Taluk

Theni.

1. Allinagaram.

2. Unjampatti.

3. Veerapandi.

4. Upparpatti.

5. Kottur.

6. Seelaiyampatti.

 

              

 

Koduvilarpatti.

1. Koduvilarpatti.

2. Jangalpatti.

3. Thappukundu.

4. Thadichery.

5. Govindanagaram.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

/ 3 /

Name of  Taluk

Name of  Firka

Name of villages

 

2) Periyakulam Taluk

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1) Thenkarai – I

 

1.T. Kallipatti

2.Kailasapatti.

 

2) Thenkarai - II

1.Periyakkal Nagar.

2.Sathiya Nagar.

3.Sothuparai.

 

 

3) Vadakarai –I

1.Alagarsamipuram.

 

 

4) Vadakarai – II

--

 

 

5) Keela Vadakarai

1.Perumalpuram.

2. Karattur.

 

 

 

6) Thamaraikulam – I

1.T. Vengatachalapuram.

2.Mela Kamakkapatti.

3.Sedapatti.

4.Gandhi Nagar.

5.Bangalapatti.

6.Veerachinnammalpuram.

 

7) Thamaraikulam – II

1.Lakshmipuram.

2.Saruthupatti.

3. Jallipatti.

4.Savadipatti.

5.Keela Kamakkapatti.

8) Kamatchipuram.

1.Endapuli.

2.A. Pudupatti.

3.Murugamalai.

4.E. Semenkuli.

 

/ 4 /

 

Name of  Taluk

 

Name of  Firka

 

Name of  villages

 

9) Vadaveeranaickanpatti

1.Vadapudupatti.

2.Madurapuri.

3.Alagapuri.

4.Aranmanai.

5.Ammapuram.

6.Ammapatti.

7.Thadamalainaickanpatti.

8.Chockadevanpatti.

9.Sakkaraipatti.

10.Sinthalpuram.

11.Pinnadevanpatti.

12.Veerabomminaickanur.

 

 

 

 

10) Devadanapatti – I

1.Manchalar Dam.

2.D. Kamakkapatti.

 

 

 

11) Devadanapatti – II

1.Perumalkoilpatti.

2.Sathakoilpatti.

3.Attanampatti.

4.Pullakkapatti.

 

 

 

12) Genguvarpatti – I

1.G. Kallupatti.

2.G. Amsapuram.

3.Sriram Nagar.

4.Vinoba Nagar.

 

 

 

13) Genguvarpatti – II

1.Sengulathupatti.

2.Kottarpatti.

3.Pallapatti.

4.Meenakshipuram.

 

 

/ 5 /

 

 

14) Jeyamangalam – I

 

 

 

1.Nadupatti.

2.Gullapuram.

3.Kovilpuram.

4.A. Vadipatti.

5.Marukalpatti.

6.Sangaramoorthypatti.

7.Varatharajanagar.

8.Renganathapuram.

9.Puthur.

10.Santhurapuram.

 

 

 

 

 15) Jeyamangalam – II

1.Erumalainaickanpatti

2.Bomminaickanpatti.

3.Sinthuvampatti.

 

 

 

 

16) Melmangalam – I

1.Vadugapatti.

2.Alagarnaickanpatti.

 

 

 

 

17) Melmangalam – II

1.Muthalakkampatti.

2.Vagaiputhur.

3.Keela Kamakkapatti.

 

 

 

 

18) Silvarpatti

1. Nallakaruppanpatti.

2. Nagampatti.

3. Dharmalingapuram.

4. Kathirappanpatti.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

/ 6 /

 

3) Uthamapalayam  

     Taluk

 

1) Cumbum.

 

1. Melagudalore North.

2. Melagudalore South.

3. Keelagudalore East.

4. Keelagudalore West.

5. Narayanadevanpatti North.

6. Narayanadevanpatti South.

7. Kullappagoundanpatti.

8. Uthamapuram.

9. Cumbum.

10. K. Pudupatti.

11. Anumanthanpatti.

 

 

 

2) Uthamapalayam.

1. Uthamapalayam North.

2. Uthamapalayam Sourth.

3. Kogilapuram.

4. Malingapuram.

5. Rayappanpatti.

6. Kombai East.

7. Kombai West.

 

 

 

3) Chinnamanur.

1. Chinnamanur.

2. Karungattankulam.

3. Poolananthapuram.

4. Chinna Ovulapuram.

5. Muthulapuram.

 

 

 

4) Erasakkanaickanur.

1. Erasakkanaickanur.

2. Erasakkanaickanur Mount.

3. Kanniservaipatti.

4. Odaipatti.

5. Seeppalakottai.

6. Veppampatti.

7. Appipatti @ Alagapuri.

 

5) Markayankottai.

1. Markayankottai.

2. Pulikuthi.

3. Kuchanur.

4. Sangarapuram.

5. Pottipuram.

 

 

/ 7 /

4) Bodinayakanur

     Taluk

1)Bodinaickanur.

1. Mundal.

2. Sannasipuram.

 

2) Mela Chockanathapuram.

1. Keela Chockanathapuram.

2. Dharmathupatti.

3. Karattupatti.

4. Renganapuram.

 

3) Bodi West Mount.

1. Bodi Mettu.

2. Puliyuthu.

 

 

4) Bodi North Mount.

1. Chinna Modakku.

2. Unjal.

3. Kukuthodu.

4. Mallapatti.

5. Athiyuthu.

6. Elangavarisai.

7. Uthamparai.

8. Pichankarai.

 

5) Kottakudi.

1. Kurangani.

2. Top Station.

3. Central Station.

4. Kolukku Malai.

5. Salaiparai.

6. Muttam.

7. Karipatti.

8. Muthuvakudi.

 

6) Agamalai.

1. Uradi.

2. Uthukadu.

3. Anna Nagar.

4. Chockan Alai.

5. Kudainji.

6. Kanakamanji.

7. Kunderi.

8. Paluva Kodai.

9. Karumparai.

10. Subramaniya Road.

11. Chinna Moongil.

12. Periya Moongil.

13. Pulivilunthan Koil.

14. Petchiyamman Solai.

15. Pattur.

 

 

/ 8 /

 

 

 

7) Kodangipatti

 

 

1. Sadaiyalpatti.

2. Pannaithoppu.

3. Manjinaickanpatti.

4. Keppurenganpatti.

5. Valaiyapatti.

6. Thoppupatti.

7. Saralikalam,  Othaveedu.

8. Koozhayanur.

9. Ayyanarpuram.

10. Palarpatti.

 

 

 

 

 

8) Boothipuram.

1. Valaiyathupatti.

2. Athipatti.

 

 

9) Dombuchery.

1. Pathrakalipuram.

2. Salimarathupatti.

 

 

10) Uppukkottai.

1. Bodendrapuram.

2. Renganathapuram.

3. Manickapuram.

4. Singarakottai.

5. Kamarajapuram.

6. Kundalnaickanpatti.

 

 

11)B. Meenakshipuram.

1. Durairajapuram.

2. Pottalkalam.

3. Anaikkaraipatti.

4. Rottupatti.

 

 

 

12) B. Ammapatti.

1. Visuvasapuram.

2. Sundararajapuram.

3. Perumalkavundanpatti.

4. Sillamarathupatti.

 

 

/ 9 /

 

13) Silamalai.

1. Soolapuram.

2. B. Mallingapuram.

 

 

14) Rasingapuram

1. Nagalapuram

2. Samathuvapuram

3. Maniyampatti

 

15) Thevaram

1. Mallingapuram

2. Pannaipuram

3. Pallavarayanpatti

4. Melasinthalacherry

5. Keelasinthalacherry

7. D. Sinthalacherry

8. Bomminayakanpatti

9. Alagarnayakanpatti

10. D. Ovulapuram

11. Rottupatti

12. Krishnanpatti

13. Lakshminayakanpatti

14. Thamminayakanpatti

15. Marapatti

16. Solanayakanpatti

17. Meenkshipuram

18. Mettupatti

19. Kombai

20. Renganathapuram

21. Koolaiyanur

22. Palarpatti

23. Ayyanarpuram

 

5) Aundipatti Taluk

1) Aundipatti.

1. Pullimankombai.

2. Thimmarasanaickanur Beet -I

3. Thimmarasanaickanur Beet –II

4. Kovilpatti.

5. Shanmugasundarapuram.

6. Aundipatti Beet-I

7. Aundipatti Beet-II

 

 

 

 

/ 10 /

 

 

2) Rajathani.

 

1. Kothaluthu.

2. Kothapatti.

3. Rajathani.

4. Theppampatti.

5. Palakombai.

6. Palayakottai.

7. Ramakrishnapuram.

8. Sitharpatti.

9. Kanavaipatti.

 

 

3) Kandamanur.

1. Mottanuthu.

2. Thekkampatti.

3. G. Usilampatti.

4. Marikundu.

5. Vallalnathi.

6. Kunnur.

 

 

4) Mayiladumparai.

1. Kadamalaikundu.

2. Mayiladumparai.

3. Megamalai.

         

 

 

2) Territorial Jurisdiction of Additional District & Sessions Court, Theni,     @ Periyakulam.

 

                        All trial cases are made over by the Principal District Judge, Theni to the Additional District and Sessions Court, Theni @Periyakulam on the territorial jurisdiction of Principal District Court, Theni.

                                    Sub Courts:

 

1) Territorial Jurisdiction of  Sub Court, Theni.

 

Name of  Taluk

Name of  Firka

Name of  villages

1) Theni Taluk

1. Theni.

1. Allinagaram.

2. Unjampatti.

3. Veerapandi.

4. Upparpatti.

5. Kottur.

6. Seelaiyampattti

           

                     

   / 11 /

 

2. Koduvilarpatti.

 

1. Koduvilarpatti.

2. Jangalpatti.

3. Thappukundu.

4. Thadichery.

5. Govindanagaram.

 

 

 

 

2) Aundipatti Taluk

1.Aundipatti.

1. Pullimankombai.

2. Thimmarasanaickanur Beet -I

3. Thimmarasanaickanur Beet –II

4. Kovilpatti.

5. Shanmugasundarapuram.

6. Aundipatti Beet-I

7. Aundipatti Beet-II

 

 

2.Rajathani.

1. Kothaluthu.

2. Kothapatti.

3. Rajathani.

4. Theppampatti.

5. Palakombai.

6. Palayakottai.

7. Ramakrishnapuram.

8. Sitharpatti.

9. Kanavaipatti.

 

 

3.Kandamanur.

1. Mottanuthu.

2. Thekkampatti.

3. G. Usilampatti.

4. Marikundu.

5. Vallalnathi.

6. Kunnur.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

/ 12 /

 

 

4. Mayiladumparai.

 

1. Kadamalaikundu.

2. Mayiladumparai.

3. Megamalai.

3) Bodinayakanur Taluk

1. Bodinaickanur.

1. Mundal.

2. Sannasipuram.

 

 

 

2. Mela Chockanathapuram.

1. Keela Chockanathapuram.

2. Dharmathupatti.

3. Karattupatti.

4. Renganapuram.

 

 

 

3. Bodi West Mount.

1. Bodi Mettu.

2. Puliyuthu.

 

 

4. Bodi North Mount.

1. Chinna Modakku.

2. Unjal.

3. Kukuthodu.

4. Mallapatti.

5. Athiyuthu.

6. Elangavarisai.

7. Uthamparai.

8. Pichankarai.

 

 

 

 

 

 

/ 13 /

 

 

 

 

5. Kottakudi.

 

 

 

1. Kurangani.

2. Top Station.

3. Central Station.

4. Kolukku Malai.

5. Salaiparai.

6. Muttam.

7. Karipatti.

8. Muthuvakudi.

 

 

6. Agamalai.

1. Uradi.

2. Uthukadu.

3. Anna Nagar.

4. Chockan Alai.

5. Kudainji.

6. Kanakamanji.

7. Kunderi.

8. Paluva Kodai.

9. Karumparai.

10. Subramaniya Road.

11. Chinna Moongil.

12. Periya Moongil.

13. Pulivilunthan Koil.

14. Petchiyamman Solai.

15. Pattur.

 

 

 

7. Kodangipatti

1. Sadaiyalpatti.

2. Pannaithoppu.

3. Manjinaickanpatti.

4. Keppurenganpatti.

5. Valaiyapatti.

6. Thoppupatti.

7. Saralikalam,  Othaveedu.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

/ 14 /

 

8. Boothipuram.

1. Valaiyathupatti.

2. Athipatti.

 

 

9. Dombuchery.

1. Pathrakalipuram.

2. Salimarathupatti.

 

 

10. Uppukkottai.

1. Bodendrapuram.

2. Renganathapuram.

3. Manickapuram.

4. Singarakottai.

5. Kamarajapuram.

6. Kundalnaickanpatti.

 

 

11. B. Meenakshipuram.

1. Durairajapuram.

2. Pottalkalam.

3. Anaikkaraipatti.

4. Rottupatti.

 

 

 

12. B. Ammapatti.

1. Visuvasapuram.

2. Sundararajapuram.

3. Perumalkavundanpatti.

4. Sillamarathupatti.

 

 

 

13. Silamalai.

1. Soolapuram.

2. B. Mallingapuram.

 

 

 

/ 15 /

 

2) Territorial Jurisdiction of  Sub Court, Uthamapalayam.

 

Name of  Taluk

Name of  Firka

Name of  villages

1) Uthamapalayam Taluk

1. Cumbum.

1. Melagudalore North.

2. Melagudalore South.

3. Keelagudalore East.

4. Keelagudalore West.

5. Narayanadevanpatti North.

6. Narayanadevanpatti South.

7. Kullappagoundanpatti.

8. Uthamapuram.

9. Cumbum.

10. K. Pudupatti.

11. Anumanthanpatti

 

 

2. Uthamapalayam.

1. Uthamapalayam North.

2. Uthamapalayam Sourth.

3. Kogilapuram.

4. Malingapuram.

5. Rayappanpatti.

6. Kombai East.

7. Kombai West.

 

 

 

3. Chinnamanur.

1. Chinnamanur.

2. Karungattankulam.

3. Poolananthapuram.

4. Chinna Ovulapuram.

5. Muthulapuram.

 

 

4. Erasakkanaickanur.

1. Erasakkanaickanur.

2. Erasakkanaickanur Mount.

3. Kanniservaipatti.

4. Odaipatti.

5. Seeppalakottai.

6. Veppampatti.

7. Appipatti @ Alagapuri.

 

 

 

 

 

 

/ 16 /

 

5. Markayankottai.

1. Markayankottai.

2. Pulikuthi.

3. Kuchanur.

4. Sangarapuram.

5. Pottipuram.

 

 

2) Bodinayakanur Taluk

1. Rasingapuram

1. Nagalapuram

2. Samathuvapuram

3. Maniyampatti

 

2. Thevaram

1. Mallingapuram

2. Pannaipuram

3. Pallavarayanpatti

4. Melasinthalacherry

5. Keelasinthalacherry

7. D. Sinthalacherry

8. Bomminayakanpatti

9. Alagarnayakanpatti

10. D. Ovulapuram

11. Rottupatti

12. Krishnanpatti

13. Lakshminayakanpatti

14. Thamminayakanpatti

15. Marapatti

16. Solanayakanpatti

17. Meenkshipuram

18. Mettupatti

19. Kombai

20. Renganathapuram

21. Koolaiyanur

22. Palarpatti

23. Ayyanarpuram

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

/ 17 /

3) Territorial Jurisdiction of  Sub Court, Periyakulam.

Name of  Taluk

Name of  Firka

Name of  villages

Periyakulam Taluk

1. Thenkarai – I

1.T. Kallipatti.

2.Kailasapatti.

 

 

 

 

2. Thenkarai - II

1.Periyakkal Nagar.

2.Sathiya Nagar.

3.Sothuparai.

 

 

 

3. Vadakarai –I

1.Alagarsamipuram.

 

 

 

4. Vadakarai – II

--

 

 

 

5. Keela Vadakarai

1.Perumalpuram.

2. Karattur.

 

 

 

 

 

 

/ 18 /

 

6. Thamaraikulam – I

1.T. Vengatachalapuram.

2.Mela Kamakkappatti.

3.Sedapatti.

4.Gandhi Nagar.

5.Bangalapatti.

6.Veerachinnammalpuram.

 

 

7. Thamaraikulam – II

1.Lakshmipuram.

2.Saruthupatti.

3. Jallipatti.

4.Savadipatti.

5.Keela Kamakkapatti.

 

8. Kamatchipuram.

1.Endapuli.

2.A. Pudupatti.

3.Murugamalai.

4.E. Semenkuli.

 

 

9. Vadaveeranaickanpatti.

1.Vadapudupatti.

2.Madurapuri.

3.Alagapuri.

4.Aranmanai.

5.Ammapuram.

6.Ammapatti.

7.Thadamalainaickanpatti.

8.Chockadevanpatti.

9.Sakkaraipatti.

10.Sinthalpuram.

11.Pinnadevanpatti.

12.Veerabomminaickanur.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

/ 19 /

 

10. Devadanapatti – I

1.Manchalar Dam.

2.D. Kamakkapatti.

 

 

 

11. Devadanapatti – II

1.Perumalkoilpatti.

2.Sathakoilpatti.

3.Attanampatti.

4.Pullakkapatti.

 

 

 

 

12. Genguvarpatti – I

1.G. Kallupatti.

2.G. Amsapuram.

3.Sriram Nagar.

4.Vinoba Nagar.

 

13. Genguvarpatti – II

1.Sengulathupatti.

2.Kottarpatti.

3.Pallapatti.

4.Meenakshipuram.

 

 

14. Jeyamangalam – I

1.Nadupatti.

2.Gullapuram.

3.Kovilpuram.

4.A. Vadipatti.

5.Marukalpatti.

6.Sangaramoorthypatti.

7.Varatharajanagar.

8.Renganathapuram.

9.Puthur.

10.Santhurapuram.

 

 

 

/ 20 /

 

15. Jeyamangalam – II

1.Erumalainaickanpatti

2.Bomminaickanpatti.

3.Sinthuvampatti.

 

 

 

 

16. Melmangalam – I

1.Vadugapatti.

2.Alagarnaickanpatti.

 

 

 

 

17. Melmangalam – II

1.Muthalakkampatti.

2.Vagaiputhur.

3.Keela Kamakkapatti.

 

 

 

 

18. Silvarpatti

1. Nallakaruppanpatti.

2. Nagampatti.

3. Dharmalingapuram.

4. Kathirappanpatti.

 

                                         3) District Munsif Courts:

 

  1. Territorial Jurisdiction of  District Munsif Court, Theni.

 

Name of  Taluk

Name of  Firka

Name of  villages

Theni Taluk

1. Theni.

1. Allinagaram.

2. Unjampatti.

3. Veerapandi.

4. Upparpatti.

5. Kottur.

6. Seelaiyampatti.

 

 

 

 

/ 21 /

 

 

2. Koduvilarpatti.

1. Koduvilarpatti.

2. Jangalpatti.

3. Thappukundu.

4. Thadichery.

5. Govindanagaram.

 

 

 

  1. Territorial Jurisdiction of District Munsif Court, Periyakulam

 

Name of  Taluk

Name of  Firka

Name of  villages

Periyakulam Taluk

1. Thenkarai – I

1.T. Kallipatti.

2.Kailasapatti.

 

 

 

 

2. Thenkarai - II

1.Periyakkal Nagar.

2.Sathiya Nagar.

3.Sothuparai.

 

 

 

3. Vadakarai –I

1.Alagarsamipuram.

 

 

 

4. Vadakarai – II

--

 

 

5. Keela Vadakarai

1.Perumalpuram.

2. Karattur.

 

 

6. Thamaraikulam – I

1.T. Vengatachalapuram.

2.Mela Kamakkappatti.

3.Sedapatti.

4.Gandhi Nagar.

5.Bangalapatti.

6.Veerachinnammalpuram.

 

 

7. Thamaraikulam – II

1.Lakshmipuram.

2.Saruthupatti.

3. Jallipatti.

4.Savadipatti.

5.Keela Kamakkapatti.

 

 

 

/ 22 /

 

8. Kamatchipuram.

1.Endapuli.

2.A. Pudupatti.

3.Murugamalai.

4.E. Semenkuli.

 

 

9.  Vadaveeranaickanpatti.         

   

1.Vadapudupatti.

2.Madurapuri.

3.Alagapuri.

4.Aranmanai.

5.Ammapuram.

6.Ammapatti.

7.Thadamalainaickanpatti.

8.Chockadevanpatti.

9.Sakkaraipatti.

10.Sinthalpuram.

11.Pinnadevanpatti.

12.Veerabomminaickanur.

 

 

 

 

10. Devadanapatti – I

1.Manchalar Dam.

2.D. Kamakkapatti.

 

 

 

11. Devadanapatti – II

1.Perumalkoilpatti.

2.Sathakoilpatti.

3.Attanampatti.

4.Pullakkapatti.

 

 

 

 

12. Genguvarpatti – I

1.G. Kallupatti.

2.G. Amsapuram.

3.Sriram Nagar.

4.Vinoba Nagar.

 

13. Genguvarpatti – II

1.Sengulathupatti.

2.Kottarpatti.

3.Pallapatti.

4.Meenakshipuram.

 

 

 

 

 

 

/ 23 /

 

14. Jeyamangalam – I

1.Nadupatti.

2.Gullapuram.

3.Kovilpuram.

4.A. Vadipatti.

5.Marukalpatti.

6.Sangaramoorthypatti.

7.Varatharajanagar.

8.Renganathapuram.

9.Puthur.

10.Santhurapuram.

 

 

 

 

 

15. Jeyamangalam – II

1.Erumalainaickanpatti

2.Bomminaickanpatti.

3.Sinthuvampatti.

 

 

 

 

16. Melmangalam – I

1.Vadugapatti.

2.Alagarnaickanpatti.

 

 

 

 

17. Melmangalam – II

1.Muthalakkampatti.

2.Vagaiputhur.

3.Keela Kamakkapatti.

 

 

 

 

18. Silvarpatti

1. Nallakaruppanpatti.

2. Nagampatti.

3. Dharmalingapuram.

4. Kathirappanpatti.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

/ 24 /

  1. Territorial jurisdiction of District Munsif Court, Uthamapalayam

 

Name of  Taluk

Name of  Firka

Name of  villages

Uthamapalayam Taluk

1) Cumbum.

1. Melagudalore North.

2. Melagudalore South.

3. Keelagudalore East.

4. Keelagudalore West.

5. Narayanadevanpatti North.

6. Narayanadevanpatti South.

7. Kullappagoundanpatti.

8. Uthamapuram.

9. Cumbum.

10. K. Pudupatti.

11. Anumanthanpatti.

 

 

 

2) Uthamapalayam.

1. Uthamapalayam North.

2. Uthamapalayam Sourth.

3. Kogilapuram.

4. Malingapuram.

5. Rayappanpatti.

6. Kombai East.

7. Kombai West.

 

 

 

3) Chinnamanur.

1. Chinnamanur.

2. Karungattankulam.

3. Poolananthapuram.

4. Chinna Ovulapuram.

5. Muthulapuram.

 

 

 

4) Erasakkanaickanur.

1. Erasakkanaickanur.

2. Erasakkanaickanur Mount.

3. Kanniservaipatti.

4. Odaipatti.

5. Seeppalakottai.

6. Veppampatti.

7. Appipatti @ Alagapuri.

 

 

 

 

/ 25 /

 

5) Markayankottai.

1. Markayankottai.

2. Pulikuthi.

3. Kuchanur.

4. Sangarapuram.

5. Pottipuram.

 

 

Bodinayakanur Taluk

Kodangipatti.

 

1. Koozhayanur.

2. Ayyanarpuram.

3. Palarpatti.

 

 

 

  1. Territorial jurisdiction of District Munsif Court, Aundipatti

 

Name of  Taluk

Name of  Firka

Name of  villages

Aundipatti Taluk

1. Aundipatti.

1. Pullimankombai.

2. Thimmarasanaickanur Beet -I

3. Thimmarasanaickanur Beet –II

4. Kovilpatti.

5. Shanmugasundarapuram.

6. Aundipatti Beet-I

7. Aundipatti Beet-II

 

 

2. Rajathani.

1. Kothaluthu.

2. Kothapatti.

3. Rajathani.

4. Theppampatti.

5. Palakombai.

6. Palayakottai.

7. Ramakrishnapuram.

8. Sitharpatti.

9. Kanavaipatti.

 

 

3. Kandamanur.

1. Mottanuthu.

2. Thekkampatti.

3. G. Usilampatti.

4. Marikundu.

5. Vallalnathi.

6. Kunnur.

 

 

/ 26 /

 

4. Mayiladumparai.

1. Kadamalaikundu.

2. Mayiladumparai.

3. Megamalai.

 

  1. Territorial jurisdiction of District Munsif Court, Bodinayakanur

 

Name of  Taluk

Name of  Firka

Name of  villages

Bodinayakanur Taluk

1. Bodinaickanur.

1. Mundal.

2. Sannasipuram.

 

 

 

2. Mela Chockanathapuram.

1. Keela Chockanathapuram.

2. Dharmathupatti.

3. Karattupatti.

4. Renganapuram.

 

 

 

3. Bodi West Mount.

1. Bodi Mettu.

2. Puliyuthu.

 

 

4. Bodi North Mount.

1. Chinna Modakku.

2. Unjal.

3. Kukuthodu.

4. Mallapatti.

5. Athiyuthu.

6. Elangavarisai.

7. Uthamparai.

8. Pichankarai.

 

 

 

5. Kottakudi.

1. Kurangani.

2. Top Station.

3. Central Station.

4. Kolukku Malai.

5. Salaiparai.

6. Muttam.

7. Karipatti.

8. Muthuvakudi.

 

 

 

 

 

 

/ 27 /

 

 

6. Agamalai.

1. Uradi.

2. Uthukadu.

3. Anna Nagar.

4. Chockan Alai.

5. Kudainji.

6. Kanakamanji.

7. Kunderi.

8. Paluva Kodai.

9. Karumparai.

10. Subramaniya Road.

11. Chinna Moongil.

12. Periya Moongil.

13. Pulivilunthan Koil.

14. Petchiyamman Solai.

15. Pattur.

 

 

 

7. Kodangipatti

1. Sadaiyalpatti.

2. Pannaithoppu.

3. Manjinaickanpatti.

4. Keppurenganpatti.

5. Valaiyapatti.

6. Thoppupatti.

7. Saralikalam,  Othaveedu.

 

 

 

 

8. Boothipuram.

1. Valaiyathupatti.

2. Athipatti.

 

 

9. Dombuchery.

1. Pathrakalipuram.

2. Salimarathupatti.

 

 

10. Uppukkottai.

1. Bodendrapuram.

2. Renganathapuram.

3. Manickapuram.

4. Singarakottai.

5. Kamarajapuram.

6. Kundalnaickanpatti.

 

 

 

 

/ 28 /

 

11. B. Meenakshipuram.

1. Durairajapuram.

2. Pottalkalam.

3. Anaikkaraipatti.

4. Rottupatti.

 

 

 

12. B. Ammapatti.

1. Visuvasapuram.

2. Sundararajapuram.

3. Perumalkavundanpatti.

4. Sillamarathupatti.

 

 

 

13. Silamalai.

1. Soolapuram.

2. B. Mallingapuram.

 

 

14. Rasingapuram.

1. Maniyampatti.

2. Nagalapuram.

3. Samathuvapuram.

 

 

 

15. Thevaram.

 

1. Thevaram.

2. Thevaram Mount.

3. Pannaipuram.

4. D. Meenakshipuram.

 

 

16. Bodinaickanur.

1. Mundal.

2. Sannasipuram.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

LIST OF POLICE STATIONS IN THENI DISTRICT

UNDER THE CONTROL OF CHIEF JUDICIAL MAGISTRATE COURT, THENI.

S.

No.

Police Station

Covered Villages

Under Jurisdiction

1.

Theni  P.S.

1. Shri Ram Nagar

2. Sivaram Nagar

3. Convent

4. N.R.T. Nagar

5. K.R.R. Nagar

6. Shivaji Nagar

7. Forest Road 1st street to 14th street

8. Banlow Medu

9.  Subban street

10. Pallivasal Streeţ

11. Edamal Street

12. Bus stand

13. Ragavayyar Colony

14. Karuvelnayakkanpatty

 

 

The Judicial Magistrate Court, Theni

2.

Allinagaram P.S.

1. Allinagaram

2. Oonjampatty @ Annanji

3. Vadaveeranayakkanpatty

 

1. Bommiyagoundanpatty

2. Sukkuvadanpatty

3. Vadapudupatty

4. Madurapuri

5. Alagapuri

6. Thadamal nayankanpatty

7. Ammapatty

8. Ammapuram

9. Sakkaraipatty

10.Chokkthevanpatty

11.Pinnathevanpatty

12.Sinthalpuram

The Judicial Magistrate Court, Theni

3.

Palanichettypatty P.S.

1. Boothipuram

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2.  Kodangipatty

 

 

 

 

3. Dombucherry

 

 

 

 

4. Koduvilarpatty

 

 1) Athipatty

  2) Valayathupatty

  3) Manjinayakkanpatty

  4)Deppurenganpatty

  5) Valayapatty

  6) Palanichettypatty

  7)Mariyammankovilpatty

 

  1) Thiruchendur

  2) Thoppupatty

  3) Pannaithoppu

  4) Saralikalam

 

  1)Sadayalpatty

  2) S. Vadipatty

  3) Patrakalipuram

  4) Salimarathupatty

1) Aranmanaipudur

  2) Kottaipatty

  3) Veeruchinnammalpuram

  4) Ayyanarpuram

  5) Pallapatty

  6) Sathiyanathapuram

  7) Mariyaeipatty

  8) Gopalapuram

  9) Sangakonampatty

 10) Balakrishnapuram

 11) Sivalinganayakkanpatty

 12) Nagalapuram

 13) Sathirapatty

 14) Jawahar Nagar

The Judicial Magistrate Court, Theni

4.

Veerapandi P.S.

1. Veerapandi

2. Uppar patty

3. Koolaianur

4. Uppukottai

5. Kottur

6. Poomalaigundu

7. Thadicherry

8.  Thappukundu

9. Jangalpatty

 

1.Vayalpatty

2. Muthuthevanpatty

3.Podendrapuram

4. Thiyagarajapuram

5. Balagurunathapuram

6. Ayyanarpuram

7. Kundalnayakkanpatty

8. Palarpatty

9. Singarakottai

10.Renganathapuram

11. Manikkapuram

12. Kamarajapuram

13. Dharmapuri

14. Kattunayakanpatty

15. Shrirengapuram

16. Venkatachalapuram

17. Mallaiagoundanpatty

18. Savalapatty

19. Narayanapuram

20. Lakshmipuram

21. Solaithevanpatty

22. Karuppanthevanpatty

The Judicial Magistrate Court, Theni

5.

A.W.P.S. Theni

1. Theni P.S.

2. Allinagaram P.S.

3. Palanichettypatty P.S.

4. Veerapandi P.S.

 

The Judicial Magistrate Court, Theni

6.

Theni F.R.O.

1. Bodinayakanur

2. Anaikaraipatti

3. Boothipuram

4. Theni

5. Palanichettypatty

6. Aranmanaipudur

7. Koduvilarpatty

8. Lakshmipuram

9. Vadapudupatty

10. Chokkthevanpatty

11. Ammapatty

12. Ammapuram

13. Annanji

14. Madurapuri

15. Kallipatty

16. Saruthupatty

17. Kailasapatty

18. T. Kallipatty

 

The Judicial Magistrate Court, Theni

7.

C.B.C.I.D. P.S.

Theni.

 

The Judicial Magistrate Court, Theni

8.

C.B.C.I.D.

Video Piracy Wing P.S. Theni

 

The Judicial Magistrate Court, Theni

9.

D.C.B. P.S. Theni

Theni

 

The Judicial Magistrate Court, Theni

10.

N.I.B.C.I.D.Theni

 

 

The Judicial Magistrate Court, Theni

11.

Traffic P.S. Theni

 

 

The Judicial Magistrate Court, Theni

12.

Theni Forest Division

1. Aundipatty

2. Bodinayakanur

3. Uthamapalayam

4. Cumbum (West)

 

The Judicial Magistrate Court, Theni

13.

Megamalai Wild Life Division

1. Kandamanur

2. Megamalai

3. Varusanadu

4. Chinnamanur

5. Cumbum East

6. Gudalur

 

The Judicial Magistrate Court, Uthamapalayam and District Munsif cum Judicial  Magistrate, Aundipatty.

14.

Periyakulam P.S.

1. Periyakulam

2. Perumalpuram

3. Gandhinagar

4. Endapuli

5. E. Pudupatti

6. Kamatchipuram

7. Bangalapatti

8. Pudukottai

9. Annanagar

10. Nehru Nagar

11. Alagarsamypuram

12. J.K. Colony

13. Murugamalai Nagar

 

The Judicial Magistrate Court, Periyakulam.

15.

Thenkarai P.S.

1. Thenkarai

2. Kallipatty

3. Kailasapatty

4. Lakshmipuram

5. Jetlur

6. Jallipatty

7. Mela kamakkapatty

8. Keelakamakkapatty

9. Meenakshipuram

10. Vadugapatty

11. Sothuparai

12. Periyakkal Nagar

13. Ahamalai

14. Ooradi

15. Oothukkadu

 

The Judicial Magistrate Court, Periyakulam.

16.

Devathanapatty P.S.

1. Devadanapatty

2. Pullakkapatty

3. Attanampatty

4. Perumalkovilpatty

5. Sathakovilpatty

6. Sengulathupatty

7. Ghat Road

8. Shriram Nagar

9. Kottarpatti

10. Parasuramapuram

11. Meenakshipuram

12. Genguvarpatty

13. G. Kallupatty

14. D. Kamakkapatty

15. Manjalar

16. Kamatchipuram (Kamatchamman Kovil)

17. Vadipatty

18. Nagampatty

19. Silvarpatty

20. Nallkaruppanpatty

21. Thanneerpanthal

22. Dum dum Parai

23. Palapatty

24. Amsapuram

 

The Judicial Magistrate Court, Periyakulam.

17.

Jeyamangalam P.S.

1. Jeyamangalam

2. Melmangalam

3. Alagarnayakkanpatty

4. Keelakamakkapatty

5. Velnagar

6. Bomminayakanpatty

7. A. Renganathapuram

8. V. Vadipatty

9. Erumalainayakanpatty

10. Sinthuvampatty

11. Kovilpuram

12. Kullapuram

13. Marukalpatty

14. Sankaramoorthipatty

15. Varadharajanagar

16. Pudur

17. Vishwanathapuram

18. Chandrapuram

 

The Judicial Magistrate Court, Periyakulam.

18.

Periyakulam FRO

1. Periyakulam

 

2. Ahamalai

3. Endapuli

4. Vadugapatty

5. Vaigaidam

6. Kullapuram

7. A. Vadipatty

8. Eluvanampatty

9. Kottarpatti

10. Devadanapatty

11. Nallakaruppanpatty

12. Genguvarpatty

13. Ghat Road

14. Parasuramapuram

 

1. vadagarai

2. Thenkarai

The Judicial Magistrate Court, Periyakulam.

19.

Bodi Town P.S.

1. Pudur

2. Mayana Road

3. Vadakku Rajaveethi

4. Perumal Kovil street,

5. East Rajaveethi

6. Bojan Park

7. Church street,

8. Soudamman Kovil street

9. Old Hospital street

10. S.S. Puram, V.O.C.Nagar

11. Backside of Anandtheatre

12. Santhaipettai street

13. Pankajam press backside,Municipal colony

14.Thevangar street, J.K.Patty

15. Thirumalapuram

16. Keeraikadai street,

17. Karuppasamy kovil street,

18. Kuppalagiri Thottam 1st street

19. Kuppalagiri Thottam 2nd street

20.Jeeva nagar

21. Pangajam palli stree,

Kulalar Palayam

22. Kuppinayakkanpatti 1st street

23. Kuppinayakkanpatti 2nd street

24. Market street

25.Paramasivan Kovil street

26.Chinna Soudamman Kovil street

27. Nandavanam Vanji Odai street

28. Vennimalai street

29. Mela street, Aranmanatheru

30.Vanji Odai street,(Jameen Manager street)

31. T.V.K.K. Nagar

32. Subburaj Nagar

33. Subburaj Nagar (New colony)

 

 

The District Munsif cum Judicial Magistrate Court, Bodinayakanur.

20.

Bodi Taluk P.S.

B. Meenakshipuram

 

 

 

Melachokkanathapuram

 

 

 

 

B. Ammapatty

 

 

 

Silamalai

 

 

Rasingapuram

 

 

 

Pottipuram

1. Durairajapuram Colony

2. Pottalkalam

3. Anaikaraipatti

4. Sannasipuram

1. Keelachokkanathapuram

2. Vinobajicolony

3. B. Dharmathupatti

4. B. Renganathapuram

5. B. Karattupatti

1. Sillamarathupatty

2. Sundarrajapuram

3. Perumalgoundanpatty

4. Visuvasapuram

1. Maniyampatty

2. Soolapuram

3. Karaiampatti

1. Samathuvapuram

2. B. Nagalapuram

3. Kenjampatty

4. Kandhasamypuram

1. Ramakrishnapuram

2. T. Pudukottai

3. Chinnapottipuram

4. Kuppanasaripatti

5. Thimminayakanpatty

6. Ernampatty

7. Muthaianchettypatty

1. Venbakottai

2. Konampatty

3. S. Dharmathupatty

 

The District Munsif cum Judicial Magistrate Court, Bodinayakanur.

21.

Kurangani P.S.

Kottakudi

1. Kurangani

2. Naripatti

3.Karipatti

4. Topstation

5. Central

6. Salaiparai

7. Munthal

8. Bodimetty

9. Muttam

10. Annanagar

11. Athiyoothu

12. Arukulam

13.Mallipatti

14. Solaiur

 

The District Munsif cum Judicial Magistrate Court, Bodinayakanur.

22.

Thevaram P.S.

Thevaram

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

T. Meenakshipuram

1. T. Sellayipuram

2. T. Renganathapuram

3. T. Maravapatti

4. T. Moonandipatty

5. T. Thamminayakkanpatty

6. T. Krishnampatty

7. T. Rottupatty

8. T. Lakshminayakkanpatty

1. T. Mettupatty

2. T. Mallingapuram

3. T. Selvavinayagapuram

4. T. Ovulapuram

5. T. Alagarnayakanpatty

6. T. Bomminayakkanpatty

7. T. Sinthalaichery

 

The District Munsif cum Judicial Magistrate Court, Bodinayakanur.

23.

Kombai P.S.

Kombai

 

 

Pannaipuram

1. Karukkottai

2. Renganathapuram

3. Kariyanampatty

1. Pottalpatty @ Kodangipatty

2. Pallavarayanpatti

3. Melasinthalaichery

4. Keelasinthalaichery

 

The District Munsif cum Judicial Magistrate Court, Bodinayakanur.

24.

Chinnamanur P.S.

Chinnamanur

 

 

Karungattankulam

 

 

Markkaiankottai

 

 

 

Kuchanoor

 

Melapoolanthapuram

Seelaimpatty

Muthulapuram

 

 

 

 

 

Kanniservaipatty

Ersakkanayakkanur

 

 

1. Keelapoolananthapuram

2. Chokkanathapuram

3. Othaveedu

4. Ayyanarpuram @ Angathevanpatty

5. Pallikottaipatty

6. Ellapatty

7. Muthuchamypuram

8. Ayyampatty

9. Pulikuthi

10. Duraisamypuram

11. Rajapalayam

 

 

12.Chinnaramangoundanpatty

13. Oothupatty

14. Kanniyampatty

15. Duraisamypuram

16. Perumalpatty @ Veppampatty

 

 

 

 

 

The  Judicial Magistrate Court,  Uthamapalayam.

25.

Highwavys P.s.

Highwavys

1. Megamalai Estate

2. Gardana Estate

3. Manalar Estate

4. Melmanalar Estate

5. Venniyar Estate

6. Iravangalar Estate

7. Maharaja met Estate

8. Vellimalai Estate

9. Kirusakkadu Estate

10. Bommuraju Estate

11. Indranagar Estate

The  Judicial Magistrate Court,  Uthamapalayam.

26.

Bodi F.R.O.

 

 

The  District Munsif cum Judicial Magistrate Court,  Bodinayakanur.

27.

AWPS, Bodi

1. Bodi Town P.S.

 

2. Bodi Taluk P.S.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3. Chinnamanur P.S.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

4. Thevaram P.S.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

5. Kombai P.S.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

6. Kurangani P.S.

 

Bodi Nagar (34 Wards)

 

1. Meenakshipuram

2. Durairajapuram

3. Pottalkalam

4. Anaikaraipatti

5. Sannasipuram

6. Keelachokkanathapuram

7. Vinobajicolony

8. Dharmathupatty

9. Renganathapuram

10. Karattupatti

11. Sillamarathupatty

12. Sundarrajapuram

13. Ammapatty

14. Perumalgoundanpatty

15. Visuvasapuram

16. Silamalai

17. Maniampatty

18. Sulapuram

19. Karaiampatti

20. Rasingapuram

21. Samathuvapuram

22. B. Nagalapuram

23. Kenjampatty

24. Kandasamypuram

25. Pottipuram

26. Ramakrishnapuram

27. T. Pudukottai

28. Chinnapottipuram

29. Kuppnasaripatty

30. Eranampatty

31. Muthaianchettypatty

32. Sankarapuram

33. Vembakottai

34. Konampatty

35. Dharmathupatti

 

 

1. Keelapoolananthapuram

2. Chokkanathapuram

3. Othaveedu

4. Karungattankulam

5. Ayyanarpuram

6. Pallikottaipatty

7. Margaiankottai

8. Ellapatty

9. Muthuchamypuram

10. Ayyampatty

11. Pulikuthi

12. Kuchanur

13. Duraichamypuram

14. Rajapalayam

15. Melapoolanandhapuram

16. Seelaimpatty

17. Muthulapuram

18. Chinnaramangoundanpatty

19. Oothupatty

20. Kanniyampatty

21. Duraichamypuram

22. Perumalpatty

23. Veppampatty

24. Kanniservaipatty

25. Erasakanayakanur

 

1. Thevaram

2. Chellayipuram

3. Renganathapuram

4. Moonandipatty

5. Chokkalingapuram

6. Malavapatty

7. Thamminayakkanpatty

8. Krishnampatty

9. Lakshminayakkanpatty

10. Rottupatty

11. T. Meenakshipuram

12. Mettupatty

13. Mallingapuram

14. Selvavinayagapuram

15. Alagarnayakanpatty

16. Bomminayakkanpatty

17.T.Sinthalaichery

18. T. Ovulapuram

 

1. Karukodai

2. Ambedkarcolony

3. Singaranagar

4. Duraichamypuram

5. Gandhinagar

6. P. Renganathapuram

7. Amul Nagar

8. Chinnangulam

9. Kariyanampatty

10. Pannapuram

11. Gandhinagar

12. Pallavarayanpatty

13. Pottalpatty

14. Kodangipatty

15. Melasinthalaichery

16. Keelasinthalaichery

 

1. Kottakudi

2. Top Station

3. Central

4. Kasaparai

5. Muttam

6. Karipatty

7. Kurangani

8. Munthal

9. Bodimettu

10. Annanagar

11. Karungalam

12. Athiyoothu

13. Pallipatty

14. Naripatty

 

The  District Munsif cum Judicial Magistrate Court,  Bodinayakanur.

28.

Uthamapalayam P.S.

Uthamapalayam

 

 

 

Hanumanthanpatty

 

C. Pudupatty

1. U. Ammapatty

2. U. Ambasamuthiram

3. U. Pudur

Karukodai

Kakilsikkyanpatty

Govindanpatty

 

Judicial Magistrate Court, Uthamapalayam.

29.

OdaipattyP.S.

Odaipatty

 

 

 

Seepalakottai

Veppampatty

Appipatty @ Alagapuri

 

 

 

 

Kamatchipuram

1. Vellaiammalpuram

2. Moorthinayakanpatty

3. Sukkankalpatty

4. Thenpalani

Erakottai

 

1.Melapatty @ 2.Visvanathapuram

3.Puthampatty @ 4.Muthukrishnapuram

5.Karichipatty

1.Alagapuri

2.Sankaralingapuram

3.Kallapatty

 

Judicial Magistrate Court, Uthamapalayam.

30.

Royappanpatty P.S.

Royappanpatty

 

K.K.Patty

N.T.Patty

Surulipatty

Anaimalayanpatty

Chinnaovulapuram

Anaipatty

 

 

 

Surulitheertham

 

1.Othapatty

2.Kamarajapuram

3.Varatharajapuram

 

Judicial Magistrate Court, Uthamapalayam.

31.

Kumuli P.S.

Lower Camp

1. Omayantholu

2. Paliyankudi

3. Suruliyar Min Nilayam

Judicial Magistrate Court, Uthamapalayam.

32.

Cumbum North P.S.

Uthamapuram

Annapuram

Judicial Magistrate Court, Uthamapalayam.

33.

Cumbum South P.S.

Cumbum

1.Samandipuram

2. Manjakulam

Judicial Magistrate Court, Uthamapalayam.

34.

Gudalur North P.S.

Gudalur

1. Angoorpalayam

2. K.M. Patty

Judicial Magistrate Court, Uthamapalayam.

35.

Gudalur South P.S.

Melagudalur

Keelagudalur

 

K.G.Patty

Judicial Magistrate Court, Uthamapalayam.

36.

Cumbum F.R.O.

 

 

Judicial Magistrate Court, Uthamapalayam.

37.

Gudalore F.R.O.

 

 

Judicial Magistrate Court, Uthamapalayam.

38.

Chinnamanur F.R.O.

 

 

Judicial Magistrate Court, Uthamapalayam.

39.

Uthamapalayam

F.R.O.

 

 

Judicial Magistrate Court, Uthamapalayam.

40.

Uthamapalayam PEW

I. Uthamapalayam Sub Division

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

II. Bodi Town Sub Division

 

1. Uthamapalayam P.S.

2. OdaipattyP.S

3. Royappanpatty P.S.

4. Kumuli P.S.

5. Cumbum North P.S.

6. Cumbum South P.S.

7. Gudalur North P.S.

8. Gudalur South P.S.

 

1. Bodi Town P.S.

2. Kurangni P.S.

3. Bodi Rural P.S.

4. Thevaram P.S.

5. Kombai P.S.

6. Chinnamanur P.S.

7. High Ways P.S.

 

 

 

Judicial Magistrate Court, Uthamapalayam.

41.

AWPS Uthamapalayam

1. Uthamapalayam

 

 

 

2. Odaipatty

 

 

 

 

3. Rayappanpatty

 

 

 

 

 

 

4. Kumuli

 

5. Cumbum North

 

6. Cumbum South

 

7. Gudalur North

 

8. Gudalur South

1. Hanumanthanpatty

2. C. Puthupatty

3. Kokilapuram

 

1. Seepalakottai

2. Veppampatty

3. Appipatty @ Alagapuri

4. Kamatchipuram

 

1. Rayappanpatty

2. K.K. Patti

3. N.T. Patty

4. Surulipatty

5. Anaimalayanpatty

6. Chinnaovulapuram

 

1. Lower Camp

 

Uthamapuram

 

Cumbum

 

Gudalur

 

1. Melagudalur

2. Keelagudalur

 

 

Judicial Magistrate Court, Uthamapalayam.

42.

Aundipatty P.S.

1. Aundipatty

2. chakkampatty

3. Pappammalpuram

4. Kondamanayakanpatty

5. T. Silukuvarpatty

6. T. Sedapatty

7. T. Anaikaraipatti

8. Thevarsilai (Ambayar Kottam)

9. T. Perumalpatty

10. Southmoonandipatty

11.Northmoonandipatty

12. B. Dharmathpatty

13. Pullimankombai

14. Pullimankombai puhar

15. Theppathupatty

16. Kottodaipatty

17. Nadukottai

18. Aruppukottainayakanpatty

19. T. Pudur

20. T.  Subbulapuram

21. T. Rajagopalanpatty

22. Thimmarsanayakanur

23. T. Bomminayakkanpatty

24. T. Pillaimugampatty

25. T. Mallaiyapuram

26. T. Chinnamalaiyapuram

27. Kanniyamangalam

28. Muthukrishnapuram

29. Rengasamudhram & Colony

30. Nachiyarpuram

31. S. Renganathapuram

32. Shanmuganathapuram

33. Ayyanarpuram

34. Karisalpatty

35. Jambuliputhur

36. Shrirengapuram

37. Games

38. Maravapatty

39. Maniyarampatty

40. Maniyakaranpatty

41. Ethakovil

42. Bodidasampatty

43. Sinthaigoundanpatty

44. Maxilarpatty

45. Rengarampatty

46. Anuppapatty

47. Vaigaidam

48. Muthalakkampatty

49. Vaigaipudur

50. Sangaramoorthypatty

 

The District Munsif cum Judicial Magistrate Court, Aundipatty

43.

Rajadhani P.S.

1. Mottanoothu

2. Thoppaiampatty

3. Rosanampatty

4. Asaripatty

5. Muthusangilipatty

6. Nallamudipatty

7. Okkaraipatty

8. Ammapatty

9. A.Perumalpatty

10. Melamanjinayakkanpatty

11. Keelamanjinayakkanpatty

12. Pudupettai

13. Sevanilayam

14. Sundarrajapuram

15. Theppampatty

16. T. Alagapuri

17. Rajakkalpatty

18. T. Chokkalingapuram

19. Balakombai

20. Rayavelur

21. Kolinjipatty

22. Vandiyur

23. Sivalingampatty

24. Jakkammalpatty

25. Thoppupatty

26. Pitchampatty

27. Mullampatty

28. Samathuvapuram

29. Kotthaloothu

30. Kanniyappapilaipatty

31. Kotthapatty

32. Mayandipatty

33. Kathirnarasingapuram

 

The District Munsif cum Judicial Magistrate Court, Aundipatty

44.

Gandamanur P.S.

1. Gandamanur

2. Puduramachandrapuram

3. Rajendranagar

4. Annanagar

5. Kuppinayakkanpatty

6. Govindanagaram

7. Ambasamuthiram

8. Ganesapuram

9. Ladasannasipuram

10. G. Usilampatty

11. Ramalingapuram

12. Erathimakkalpatty

13.M. Subbulapuram

14. Veerachinnammalpuram

15. Marikundu

16. Palanithevanpatty

17. Muthurengapuram

18. Adaikkampatty

19. Ponnammalpatty

20. T. Meenakshipuram

21. Thekkampatty

22. Ettapparajapuram

23. Velayudhapuram

24. Elayirampannai

25. Athukadu

26. Athangaraipatty

27. Jakkammalpatty

 

The District Munsif cum Judicial Magistrate Court, Aundipatty

45.

Kadamalaikundu P.S.

1. Kadamalaikundu

2. Karattupatti

3. Melapatti

4. Dhevarajanagar

5. Kombukaranpuliyur

6. Paluthu

7. Ayyanarpuram

8. Duraichamypuram

9. Thangammalpuram

10. Dharmarajapuram

11. Vaigaipudur

12. Sengulam

13. Kovilangulam

14. Ottanai

15. Vaykalparai

16. Athukadu

17. Attuparai

18. Upputhurai

19. Kovilparai

20. Pachaiappapuram

21. Nariyuthu

22. Alanthalir

23. Moolakadai

24. Karuppaiapuram

25. Pampadumparaipudur

26. Muthalamparai

27. Aruhaveli

28. Karumalaisathapuram

29. Thoppaiahpuram

30. Manthisunai

31. Thalaiyuthu

32. Siraparai

33. Vannathiparai

 

 

The District Munsif cum Judicial Magistrate Court, Aundipatty

46.

G.Vilakku P.S.

1. Kovilpatti

2. Kurumbapatti

3. Kuruviammalpuram

4. Karuttupatti

5. G. Vilakku

6. Melamuthanampatti

7. Keelamuthanampatti

8. Malaipatti

9. Pradhukaranpatti

10. Karisalpatty

11. Kallypatty

12. Manthuvarpatty

13.Thirumalapuram

14. Arappadithevanpatty

15. Karuthamalaipatty

16. Karuppathevanpatty

17. Perumalkovilpatty

18. Kunnoor

19. Ammachiyapuram

 

 

The District Munsif cum Judicial Magistrate Court, Aundipatty

47.

Varusanadu P.S.

1. Singarajapuram

2. Keelapoosanoothu

3. Melapoosanoothu

4. Shanthapuram

5. Pudukottai

6. Manjanoothu

7. Valavanthapuram

8. Erumaisunai

9. Kamarajapuram

10. Urakkundan

11. Manalatrukudusu

12. Uruttimedu

13. Thiruppur

14. Muthoothu

15. Komalikurusu

16. Vandiyur

17. Seelamuthiahpuram

18. Valiparai

19. Shanthigramam

20. Pandaraoothu

21. Pallathur

22. Nathanarpuram

23. Kovikulamkudusu

24. Pavalanagar

25. Pasumalainagar

26. Muthuramalingapuram

27. Thandiyakulam

28. Annanagar

29. Santhipuram

30. Veeruchinnammalpuram

31. Kandamanur

32. Ganesapuram

33. Pommaiyanpatti

34. T.Meenakshipuram

35. Adaikkampatty

36. Ettapparajapuram

37. Marikundu

38. M. Subbulapuram

39. Erithimmakkalpatty

40. G. Usilampatty

41. Ambasamuthiram

42. Govindanagaram

43. Kuppinayakkanpatti

44. Annanagar.

 

 

 

The District Munsif cum Judicial Magistrate Court, Aundipatty

48.

Mayiladumparai P.S.

1. Mayiladumparai (Mother Village)

2. Ponnampadugai

3. Narpathukoottu

4. Kongurevu

5. Kumanantholu

6. Paramakudi

7. Theivendrapuram

8. Thaliparai

9. Vanathailpuram

10. Vembur

11. Mannuthu

12. Kombaitholu

13. Sappaniapuliamaram

14. Kamankallur

15. Ganesapuram

16. Thaliamparai

17. Valampuri

18. Kanniyapuram

19. Bojendrapuram

20. Muthulapuram

21. Aranmanaipudur

22. Koraiyuthu

 

 

The District Munsif cum Judicial Magistrate Court, Aundipatty

49.

All Women P.S.

Aundipatty

1) Aundipatty Firca

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2) Rajadhani Firca

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3) Gandamanur Firca

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

4) Mayiladumparai Firca

 

 

 

 

 

 

5) Varusanadu Firca

 

1) Aundipatty beet-1

2) Aundipatty beet-2

3) Thimmarsanayakanur beet-1

4)Thimmarasanayakanur beet-2

5) Shanmugasundarapuram

6) Kovilpatti

7) Pullimankombai

8) Ethakovil

9) Sithaiakavundapatti

10)Anuppapatti

11) Maravapatty

12)Anaikaraipatty

13)Maniakaranpatty

 

1) Rajadhani

2) Kothaluthu

3) Kothapatti

4) Balakombai

5) Palayankottai

6) Ramakrishnapuram

7) Sitharpatty

8) Kanavaipatty

9) Theppampatty

10) Manjinayakkanpatty

11) Ammapatty

12) Mottanoothu

13) Koppayampatti

14) Rosanampatty

15) Muthusangilipatty

16) Asaripatty

17) Kathirinarasingapuram

18) Pitchampatty

 

1) Gandamanur

2) Vallalthathi

3) Kunnur

4) Mottanoothu

5) Theppampatty

6) G. Usilampatty

7) Marikundu

 

1) Mayiladumparai

2) Kadamalaikundu

3) Megamalai

4)Arasaradi

1) Varusanadu

2) Murukkodai

3) Valavanthapuram

4) Poosanuthu

5) Kombaitholu

6) Sundarrajapuram

7) Valiparai

8) Thummakundu

9) Singarajapuram

 

 

 

 

 

The District Munsif cum Judicial Magistrate Court, Aundipatty