Click here to download Mobile App for Android

Click here to download Mobile App for iOS

Ministerial Staff

Page Type

UP DATE LIST 22-09-2017

List of Ministerial Staff working in subordinate courts of District Srinagar

 

ADMINTRATIVE SECTION OF PDJ SRINAGAR.

S.no

Name

Designation

Phone No.s

1.

Vacant

Administrative officer

 

2.

Vacant

Accounts officer

 

3.

Mr. Bilal Ahmad Shah

S.O (Adms)

9419062513

4

Mr. Molvi Muzaffer Hussain

P A to PDJ

9906403381

5

Mr. Arshid Zehgir

Accountant

9419540554

6

Mr. Mohammad Yosuaf Shah

Nazir

9906195822

7

Mr. Nazir Ahmad Rather

Sr. Assistant (ERK)

8494007161

 

8

Ms. Chesfida Bano

Sr. Assistant

 

9.

Mr.Mehraj  Ahmad Bhat

Sr. Asst / Liberian

9055223743

10

Ms. Anna Mir

DEO

 

11

Mr. Ubaid Qadir

Counter JSC/Jr. Assistant

9906964647

 

PDJ Court Staff, Srinagar

S.no

Name

Designation

Phone No.s

1.

Mr. Mohammad Ibrahim

S.O Reader

9797075927

2.

Mr. Syed Mehdi

Sr. Assistant/Civil Clerk

9906871789

3.

Mr. Mushtaq Ahmad Najar

Sr. Assistant/Criminal Clerk

9906687140

4.

Ms. Omera Khan

Sr. Assistant/Mise. Clerk

 

6.

Ms. Ultaf Jan

Copiest/ Jr. Assistant

 

7.

vacant

Jr. Assistant

 

 

TAMEELAT SECTION

S.no

Name

Designation

Phone No.s

1.

Mrs. Rehana

S.O TAMEELAT

 

 

Record Section Saddar Court Srinagar

S.no

Name

Designation

Phone No.s

1.

Mr. Anayat ullah Wani

S.O Record

9419430311

2.

Mr.Tej Krishen

Head Assistant

 

3.

Mr. Syed  Aijaz Hussain

Head Assistant

8494030916

4.

Ms. Sabia Qayoom Shah

Sr. Assistant

 

5.

Ms.Asifa Shafi

Jr. Assistant

 

6.

Ms. Gousia Malik

Jr. Assistant

 

7.

Ms.Rubia Akhtar

Jr. Assistant

 

8.

Vacant

Jr. Assistant

 

09

Vacant

Jr. Assistant

 

10

Vacant

Jr. Assistant

 

 

E-Court Section

S.no

Name

Designation

Phone No.s

1.

Mr.Sajad Ahmad Wani

System Officer

9906662310

2.

Mr. Shameem ul Haq Shah

System Assistant

9906896466

3

Mr.Feroz Rashid Bulbul

System Assistant

9797466565

4.

Mr.Asif Zahid Naqshbandi

System Assistant (Attached)

9697978346

 

ADDITIONAL DISTRICT & SESSIONS JUDGE

S.no

Name

Designation

Phone No.s

1.

Mr. Javid Ahmad Shah

S.O.Reader

9419980927

2.

Mr. Abdul Rashid Rania

H.A/Nazir

7006444350

3.

Mr. Arshid Ahmad

P.A to ADJ

7780917833

4.

Mr.Ramesh Kumar

Sr. Asstt./Criminal Clerk

9419190756

5.

Ms.Shazia Kawoosa

Sr. Asstt./Civil Clerk

 

6.

Vacant

Jr. Asstt

 

 

1ST ADDITIONAL DISTRICT & SESSIONS JUDGE Srinagar

S.no

Name

Designation

Phone No.s

1.

Mr.Ilyas Ahmad Pandit

S.O.Reader

9469737104

2

Mr. Ghulam Jeelani Sheikh

P.A

7006983972

.3

Mr.Mujeeb ul Rashid

H.A/ Nazir

9622940606

.4

Mr.Binnya Rasool

Sr. Asstt./Criminal Clerk

9622858029

5

Mr.Nissar Ah. Latoo

Sr. Asstt./Civil. Clerk

9906130913

6

VACANT

Jr. Asst. /Copyist

 

 

2ND ADDITIONAL DISTRICT & SESSIONS JUDGE Srinagar

 

S.no

Name

Designation

Phone No.s

1.

Mr.Mohd. Muzamil Qari

S.O Reader

9469264565

2.

Mr. Naseer Ahmad Wafai

PA

 

3.

Ms.Azhar Zia

Head Asstt/Nazir

 

4.

Ms. Tufail Ahmad Dar

Sr. Asstt./Criminal Clerk

9796595971

5.

Ms. Jabeena Akhtar

Sr. Civil Clerk

 

6.

VACANT

Jr. Asstt./Copyist

 

 

3rd  ADDITIONAL DISTRICT & SESSIONS JUDGE Srinagar.

S.no

Name

Designation

Phone No.s

1.

Mr. Bashir Ahmad Bhat

S.O Reader

8803914829

2.

Ms. ParamJeet Singh

P.A

8803861517

3.

Mr. Rouf ul Mushatq

H.A/Nazir

 

4.

Mr. Tauqeer Ul Nissa

Sr. Asstt./Criminal Clerk

 

5.

Ms. Asifa Akbar

Sr. Asstt/ Civil Clerk

 

6.

VACANT

Jr. Asst./Copyist

 

 

4TH ADDITIONAL  DISTRICT &  SESSIONS  JUDGE Srinagar.

S.no

Name

Designation

Phone No.s

1.

Ms. Aisha Parveen

S.O.Reader

 

2.

Mr. Ghulam Rasool Mir

PA

8803319591

3.

VACANT

H.A/Nazir

 

4.

Mr. Gurdeep Singh

Sr. Asstt./Criminal Clerk

9906858833

5.

Ms Shabnum Ara

Sr. Asstt/ Civil Clerk

 

6

VACANT

Jr .Assistant / Copiest

 

 

SPECIAL JUDGE ANTICORRUPTION CBI Srinagar.

S.no

Name

Designation

Phone No.s

1

Mr. Ghulam Ahmad Dar

S.O

9906110622

4

Ms.Baby Ruqaiya

P.A

 

2

Ms.Shazia  Ali

Sr. Asstt./Nazir

 

3

Mr. Inderbeer Singh

Sr. Asstt./Reader

9419303350

5

Mr. Rafiq Ahmad Mir

Sr. Asstt./Criminal Clerk

9797004464

6

Ms. Shabnum Mir

Jr. Assistant/ Copiest

 

7

VACANT

Jr. Assistant

 

 

SPECIAL JUDGE ANTICORRUPTION Srinagar.

S.no

Name

Designation

Phone No.s

1.

Mr. Tabish Nazir

Sr. Assistant/ Nazir

7006577262

2

Mr. Jagdesh Singh

P.A

9419034192

4.

Mr. Owais Ahmad Shah

Sr. Assistant Reader

9622222021

3

Mr.Ashiq Hussain Farooqi

Sr. Asstt./Criminal Clerk

8713880075

5.

Ms.Maroofa Tahir

Jr. Assistant/Copiest

 

 

ADDITIONAL ANTICORRUPTION Srinagar.

S.no

Name

Designation

Phone No.s

1.

Mr. Krishan Jeet  Singh

Sr. Assistant/ Nazir

8803282208

2.

Mr. Mushtaq Khan

Jr. Steno

9419052427

3.

Ms. Ruksana Habib

Sr. Asstt./Criminal Clerk

 

4.

Ms. Parveena Akhter

Sr. Asstt/ Civil Clerk

 

 

MACT. Court Srinagar.

S.no

Name

Designation

Phone No.s

1.

Mr. Abdul Rehman Mir

H.A / Nazir

9906214520

2

Mr.Shabir Hussian

Jr. Steno

9419006910

 

BANK COURT Srinagar.

S.no

Name

Designation

Phone No.s

1.

Mr. Masrat Rashid

Sr. Asstt./Nazir

9906405408

2.

VACANT

P.A

 

3.

Mr. Farooq Ahmad Bhat

Sr. Asstt./Reader

 

3.

Ms. Rohi

Addl. Sr. Asstt./Reader

 

4.

Mr.Ashiq Hussain

Sr. Asstt./Civil Clerk

9419094678

5

Ms.Amara

Jr. Asstt /Copyist

 

 

TADA/POTA Court Srinagar

S.no

Name

Designation

Phone No.s

1.

Ms.Shagufta Habib

Sr. Asst./Nazir

 

2.

Ms.Sumaya Kouser

Jr. Steno(Attached to 2nd Additional Munsiff)

9469430746

3.

Mr. Nayeem Abbas

Jr. Asstt./Criminal Clerk

7006066125

4

VACANT

Jr. Asstt/Copyist

 

5

VACANT

Jr. Asstt.

 

 

CHIEF JUDICIAL MAGISTRATE SRINAGAR.

S.no

Name

Designation

Phone No.s

1.

Ali Mohammad Wani

H.A/ Nazir

9796304515

2.

Basharat Ahmad Saleem

Jr. Scale

9419732096

3.

Gh. Nabi Sofi

Head Asstt./Reader

9419425002

4.

Ms. Fareeda Akhter

Sr. Asstt./Rent Clerk

 

5.

Sr. Asstt./Criminal Clerk

Sr. Asstt./Criminal Clerk

9858357263

6.

Sr. Asstt/ Civil Clerk

Sr. Asstt/ Civil Clerk

9906638063

7.

Moonisa Farooq

Jr. Asstt./ Copyist

 

 

Passenger Tax & Electricity. Magistrate Srinagar

S.no

Name

Designation

Phone No.s

1.

Mohammad Shafi Parray

Head Asstt./Nazir

9906960277

2

Ms. Nuzhat Ara

Sr. Asstt/Reader

 

3

VACANT

Steno Typist

 

4

Mr. Ghulam Nabi Joo

Jr. Asstt./Criminal Clerk

9797003119

5

Ms. Mehnaz Farooq

Jr. Asstt/ Civil Clerk

 

6

VACANT

Jr. Asst /Copyist

 

 

JUDGE SMALL CAUSES COURT SRINAGAR

S.no

Name

Designation

Phone No.s

1.

Mr. Mohammad Javaid Bhat

Head Asst/ Nazir

9796354358

2.

Ms. Shubi Dar

Steno Typist

 

3.

Ms. Naseema Akther

Sr. Asst./Reader

 

4.

Ms. Shahnaz

Sr. Asst/ Cr. Clerk

 

5.

Ms. Nusrat Amin

Sr. Asst/Civil Clerk

 

6

Ms. Andleeb Zehra

Jr. Asstt/ Copyist

 

 

 

 

 

 

MUNICIP­AL MAGISTRATE SRINAGAR

City Judge / Srinagar

S.no

Name

Designation

Phone No.s

1

Mr. Abdul Rashid Najar

Head Asst . / Nazir

9596167696

2

Mr. Riyaz Ahmad Gazi

RegistrationClerk /Head. Asstt

7006658096

4

VACANT

Steno Typist

 

5

Mr. Pervaiz Ahmad Bhat

Sr.Asstt./Registration Clerk

7889379070

6

Ms. Mantasha

Jr.Asstt./Registration Clerk/MISC

 

7

VACANT

Jr. Asst / Copiest

 

 

Forest Magistrate Srinagar .

S.no

Name

Designation

Phone No.s

1

Ms. Latifa Jan

Head Asst /Nazir

94195798800

2

VACANT

Steno Typist

 

3

Mr. Rafiq Ahmad Gilkar

Sr.Asstt/Reader

9796745464

4

Ms. Samreen

Jr. Asst / Cr. Clerk

 

5

Ms. Rafiya

Jr. Asst / Civil Clerk

 

6

VACANT

Jr. Asstt./Copyist

 

 

Spl Mobile Magistrate Traffic, Srinagar

S.No

Name

Designation

Phone No.s

1

Mr.Mohammad Maqbool

Head. Asst / Nazir

941962020

2

Vacant

Steno Typist

 

3

Mr.Riyaz Ahmad Bhat

Jr. Asstt /Criminal clerk

9419707587

4

Vacant

Jr. Asst /Copiest

 

 

Sub Judge/ Special Mobile Magistrate13th Finance commission.

S.no

Name

Designation

Phone No.s

1.

Ms.Shazia Shafie

Sr. Asst/ Nazir

 

2.

Ms .Nusrat Rafee

Steno typist

 

3

Mr. Tariq Khan

Sr. Asst/Reader

9419428828

4

Ambreen Mushtaq

Jr. Asst/Criminal clerk

 

5

Mr. Mohammad Yousaf

Jr. Asst /Civil Clerk

 

6

VACANT

Jr. Asst/ Copiest

 

 

Additional Special Mobile Magistrate13th FC Pantha Chowk Srinagar .

S.no

Name

Designation

Phone No.s

1.

Mr. Iftikhar Nabi

Sr. Asst / Nazir

788947176

2.

VACANT

Steno typist

 

3

Ms. Aisha Sami

Sr. Asst . / Reader

 

4

Ms.Rafit Qadir

Jr.Asstt(Criminal Clerk)

 

5

VACANT

Jr, Asstt/ Copiest

 

 

1ST ADDITIONAL MUNSIFF.

S.no

Name

Designation

Phone No.s

1.

Ms. Ulfat Jan

Sr. Asst / Nazir

 

2.

VACANT

Steno Typist

 

3.

Ms. Rashida Akhter

Sr. Asstt.Reader

 

4

Mr. Tariq Ahmad

Jr. Asst / Cr. Clerk

8803825632

5

Ms. Masrat Rashid

Jr. Asst /Civil Clerk

 

6

VACANT

Jr. Asst /Copiest

 

 

 

 

 

 

2nd ADDITIONAL MUNSIFF SRINAGAR

S.no

Name

Designation

Phone No.s

1.

Mr. Parveez Ahmad Naik

Sr. Assistant / Nazir

9596147040

2

VACANT

Steno Typist

 

3

Ms. Asmat Aamir

Jr assistant / Cr. Clerk

 

4

Ms Iram Geelani

Jr. assistant / Civil Clerk

 

5

Ms.Iqra Hussain

Jr. Asstt / Copiest

 

 

3RD ADDITIONAL MUNSIFF SRINAGAR.

S.no

Name

Designation

Phone No.s

1.

Ms. Gazala Hassan

Sr. Asst / Nazir

 

2.

Mr. Sajad Hussain Sofi

Steno typist

9018251686

3.

Mr. Javaid Iqbal Malik

Sr. Asst / Reader

7006712554

4.

Mr. Muzaffar Hussain

Jr. Asst . /Cr. Clerk

9622525491

5.

Ms.Ausma Rasool

Jr. Asst . /Civil Clerk

 

6.

VACANT

Jr. Asst copiest

 

 

CITY MUNSIFF SRINAGAR

S.no

Name

Designation

Phone No.s

1

Mr. Manzoor Ahmad Akhoon

Sr. Asstt / Nazir

9419996117

2

Ms .Sheema Altaf

Steno t\typist

 

3

Ms. Irfan Shafi

Sr. Asstt./ Reader

 

4

Mr. Mehraj u din

Jr. Asstt / Cr. Clerk

9070576812

5

Mr.Adil Shakeel

Jr. Asstt / Civil clerk

9419086887

6

VACANT

Jr. Asstt / Copyist

 

 

ADDITIONAL MOBILE MAGISTRATE (TRAFFIC) SRINAGAR

S.no

Name

Designation

Phone No.s

1.

Mr. Abdul Hamid Wani

Sr. Asst / Nazir

70069828185

2.

Vacant

Steno Typist

 

3

Ms.Azra Manzoor

Jr. Asst / criminal clerk

 

4

Vacant

Jr. Asst Copyist

 

 

SUB-REGISTRAR SRINAGAR

S.no

Name

Designation

Phone No.s

1.

Mr. Wajahat Ahmad

Sr. Asst/ Nazir

9858774515

2

Vacant

Steno typist

 

3

Mr. Mohammad Rafiq Mir

Sr. Asst/Reader

9796765110

4

Ms. Iram Nabi

Jr.Asst/Registration Clerk

 

5

Mr. Rafiq Ahmad Qadri

Jr. Asst/Cr. Clerk / Civil clerk

7889548487

6

Ms. Rifat Banday

Jr. Asst /Copyist

 

7

Vacant

Jr.Asst/Registration Clerk

 

 

District Magistrate Srinagar

S.no

Name

Designation

Phone No.s

1

Mr. Muzaffer Hussian

Sr. Asstt./Judicial Clerk

9796724610

2

VACANT

Jr. Asst.

 

 

Tehsilder Executive Magistrate, Srinagar

S.no

Name

Designation

Phone No.s

1

Syed Javid Abbas

Jr.Asstt./Judicial Clerk

 

 

Cantonment Magistrate, Srinagar

 

S.no

Name

Designation

 

1

VACANT

Jr. Asstt/Judicial Clerk

 

 

 

 

Front Page: 
No
Set Order: 
3