Click here to download Mobile App for Android

Click here to download Mobile App for iOS

Judges

Page Type

Hon'ble Administrative Judge


Hon'ble Shri Justice Ali Mohd Magray, 

Born on 8th December, 1960 in Village Wattoo, Tehsil Damhal Hanjipora, District Kulgam, Kashmir; received school education in native village; did his Graduation and LL.B (Hon’s) from the University of Kashmir; was enrolled as Advocate in the year 1984 and started practicing law in the District courts, including Revenue Courts/Tribunals; simultaneously started conducting matters in the High Court. Remained as standing counsel from 1986 onwards for the State Financial Corporation; Jammu & Kashmir Bank and SIDCO; Sher-i-Kashmir Institute of Medical Sciences; Power Development Department; Service Selection Board; Jammu & Kashmir Wakf Board; was appointed as Additional Advocate General in Feb. 2003 with allocation for, General Administration Department, Health and Medical Education Department, Service Selection Board, State Public Service Commission, Estates Department, SKIMS and Vigilance Department; was appointed as Senior Additional Advocate General in September 2009 with additional charge of Home Department; appeared and conducted important criminal, Division Bench and Full Bench matters involving important questions of law, on behalf of the State in the High Court as also in numerous appeals in the Supreme Court of India; also appeared and conducted important Public Interest Litigation matters, constitutional matters, Service matters, Tax matters, Civil matters involving high stakes and important issues, Arbitration matters; appeared in commissions of inquiry also on behalf of State of J&K etc; was appointed as Permanent Judge of the High Court of Jammu and Kashmir vide notification No. K.13021/01/2012-US.II dated 7th March, 2013 and took oath of office on 8th March, 2013.


 

1. Mr. Mohammad Akram Chowdhary

Principal District & Sessions Judge

Mobile No.

Office Intercom# 101

Block: N3-1st Floor >> Court Room: 253

 

2. Mr. Pervaiz Ahmad Kachroo

Additional District & Sessions Judge

Office Intercom# 111

Block: N3-1st Floor >> Court Room: 248

 

3. Mr. Naseer Ahmad Dar

1st Additional District & Sessions Judge

Mobile No. 9419036671

Office Intercom# 121

Block: N3-1st Floor >> Court Room :251

 

4. Mr. Tahir Khurshid Raina

2nd Additional District & Sessions Judge

Mobile No. 9419992121

Office Intercom# 131

Block:N1-1st Floor >> Court Room : 218

 

5. Mr. Mehmood Ahmad Chowdhary

3rd Additional District & Sessions Judge

Mobile No. 9419137538

Office Intercom# 141

Block:N1-1st Floor >> Court Room : 210
 

6. Mr. Kamlesh Pandita

4th  Additional District & Sessions Judge

Mobile No. 9419148882

Office Intercom# 151

Block: N2-1st Floor >> Court Room: 229

 

7. Mr. Yashpaul Kotwal

Special Judge Anticorruption C.B.I cases, Kashmir

Mobile No. 9419113269

Office Intercom# 161

Block: N2-1st Floor >> Court Room: 228

 

8. Mr. Yash paul Bourney

Special Judge Anticorruption Kashmir,

Mobile No. 9419111115

Office Intercom# 171

Block: N3-1st Floor >> Court Room: 247
 

9. Vacant (Mr. Yash Paul Bourney) incharge

Additional Special Judge Anticorruption, Kashmir

Mobile No. 9419111115

Office Intercom# 181

Block: N3-2nd Floor >> Court Room: 323

 

10. Ms Kalpana Revo

Additional District Judge Bank cases

Mobile No. 99419104030

Office Intercom# 191

Block: N2-1st Floor >> Court Room: 232

 

11. Vacant

Additional District & Sessions Judge TADA/POTA

Mobile No.

Office Intercom# 201

Block: N1-2nd Floor >> Court Room: 308

 

12. Mr. Subash Chander Gutpa

State Transport appellate Tribunal (MACT) Srinagar

Mobile No: 9419183181

Office Intercom# 211

Block: N3-Ground Floor >> Court Room: 159
 

13. Mr. Aijaz Ahmad Khan

Chief Judicial Magistrate

Mobile No. 9419054541

Office Intercom# 221

Block: N3-Ground Floor >> Court Room: 149

 

14. Mr. Om Prakash Thakur

Judge Small Causes Court

Mobile No: 9419105275

Office Intercom# 231

Block: N2-1st Floor >> Court Room: 233

 

15. Ms Sudesh Sharma

Sub Judge PT&E Court

Mobile No. 9796449364

Office Intercom# 241

Block: N1-1st Floor >> Court Room: 214

 

16. Mr. Mohammad Rafiq Chak

Forest Magistrate

Mobile No. 9419119557

Office Intercom# 251

Block: N1-Ground Floor >> Court Room: 115

 

17. Mr. Yash Paul Sharma

Municipal Magistrate

Mobile No. 9419114500

Office Intercom# 261

Block: N2-Ground Floor >> Court Room: 141

 

18. Mr. Manjeet Singh Manhas

City Judge (Sub Registrar)

Mobile No. 9419205242

Office Intercom# 271

Block: N1-Ground Floor >> Court Room: 122
 

19. Mr. Gowher Majeed Dalal

Special Mobile Magistrate Traffic

Mobile No. 9419049355

Office Intercom# 281

Block: N1-Ground Floor >> Court Room: 121

 

20. Mr. Pervaiz Iqbal

Special Mobile Magistrate

Mobile No. 9419586256

Office Intercom# 291

Block: N1-1st Floor >> Court Room: 217

 

21. Mr. Mir Wajahat

Additional Special Mobile Magistrate Traffic

Mobile No. 9419008792

Office Intercom# 301

Block: N1-Ground Floor >> Court Room: 118

 

22. Ms Tabasum Wani

City Munsiff

Mobile No. 9419023284

Office Intercom# 311

Block: N2-Ground Floor >> Court Room: 130
 

23. Mr. Abdul Bari

Ist Additional Munsiff

Mobile No. 9419666222

Office Intercom# 321

Block: N2-Ground Floor >> Court Room: 138


24. Mr. Faizan-ul-Haq Iqbal

2nd Additional Munsiff

Mobile No. 9622307020

Office Intercom# 331

Block: N3-Ground Floor >> Court Room: 152

 

25. Ms. Nusrat Ali Hakak

3rd Additional Munsiff

Mobile No. 9469772302

Office Intercom# 341

Block: N2-Ground Floor >> Court Room: 210

 

26. Mir Sayeem Qayoom

Munsiff (Sub Registrar)

Mobile No. 9419015800

Office Intercom# 351

Block: N3-Ground Floor >> Court Room: 156

 

27. Ms. Mehreen Mushtaq

Additional Special Mobile Magistrate, Pantha chowk

Mobile No. 9797533494

 

Front Page: 
No
Set Order: 
2