Click here to download Mobile App for Android

Click here to download Mobile App for iOS

Judges

Page Type
[+] [-]  Administrative Judge
'Hon'ble Justice Ms J.Uma Devi, Judge
High Court of Judicature at Hyderabad for the State of Telangana and the State of Andhra Pradesh
Administrative Judge,
Srikakulam District
    [+] [-]  District Judges
    Sl No Name of the Judge Designation Period
    1. Smt.V.B.Nirmala Geethamba Prl.District and Sessions Judge, Srikakulam 25.02.2016 to till date
    2. Sri. B.Gautham Prasad I Addl.District and Sessions Judge,Srikakulam 25.02.2016 to till date
    3. Vacant II Addl.District and Sessions Judge(FTC),Srikakulam -----
    4. Smt.K.Sudhamani Judge, Family Court-cum-Addl.District Court 04.03.2016 to till date
    5. Sri V.Gopala Krishna Rao Spl. Judge for Trial of Offences under the SCs & STs (POA), 1989, Srikakulam 29.02.2016 to till date
    6. Vacant V Addl. District Court, Lakshmipeta -----
    7. Sri D.Ramulu VI Addl. District Judge, Sompeta 29.04.2017 to till date
    8. Sri C.B.Satyanarayana Chairman, Permanent Lok Adalat, Srikakulam 16.03.2017 to till date
      [+] [-]  Senior Civil Judges
      Sl No Name of the Judge Designation Period
      1. Sri P.V.Prasada Rao Prl. Senior Civil Judge, Srikakulam ------
      2. Sri Ch.Vivek Anand Srinivas Addl.Senior Civil Judge,Srikakulam 05.05.2017 to till date
      3. Vacant Senior Civil Judge,Rajam ----
      4. Sri M.Suneel Kumar Senior Civil Judge, Sompeta 10.05.2017 to till date
      5. K.Shyamala Devi Secretary, District Legal Services Authority, Srikakulam -----
        [+] [-]  Junior Civil Judges
        Sl No Name of the Judge Designation Period
        1. Smt. Jyotsna Budy Junior Civil Judge,Amadalavalasa 13.10.2016 to till date
        2. Siripurapu Mani Junior Civil Judge,Ichapuram 13.10.2016 to till date
        3. Sri K.Prakash Babu Junior Civil Judge, Kotabommali 03.05.2018 to till date
        4. Sri S.P.Balaji Kumar Junior Civil Judge, Kothuru 14.12.2017 to till date
        5. Sri Grandhi Srinivas Junior Civil Judge,Narasannapeta 14.12.2017 to till date
        6. Sri Ziauddin Shaik Junior Civil Judge,Palakonda 14.12.2017 to till date
        7. Smt K.Krishna Satya Latha Junior Civil Judge, Palasa 11.05.2017 to till date
        8. Vacant Junior Civil Judge, Pathapatnam ----
        9. Smt. Gorantla Swathi Junior Civil Judge, Rajam 14.12.2017 to till date
        10. Sk.Shireen Prl.Junior Civil Judge,Sompeta 13.10.2016 to till date
        11. Smt. Rokkam Varalakshmi Addl.Junior Civil Judge,Sompeta 13.10.2016 to till date
        12. Smt B.H.V.Lakshmi Kumari Junior Civil Judge,Tekkali 02.05.2018 to till date
        13. Smt. R.Shanthi Sree Prl.Junior Civil Judge,Srikakulam 11.05.2017 to till date
        14. Smt. Lakkoju Devi Ratna Kumari I Addl. Junior Civil Judge, Srikakulam 14.12.2017 to till date
        15. Sri Lenin Babu Goli Spl. JMFC (Spl. Mobile Court), Srikakulam 14.12.2017 to till date
        16. Sri Jakkula Kishore Kumar Spl. JMFC( P & E) Court, Srikakulam 14.12.2017 to till date
        17. Reyaz Shaik Junior Civil Judge, Ponduru 13.10.2016 to till date

           

          Front Page: 
          Yes
          Set Order: 
          2