Jurisdiction

Page Type

1

District & Sessions Judge

Sl. No.

Name of the Judicial Officer

Jurisdiction

Room No

District

I.

Mr. A. Pal

South Tripura

 

South Tripura Judiciary District

2

Addl. District & Sessions Judge

Sl. No.

Name of the Judicial Officer

Jurisdiction

Room No

District

I.

Mr. B. Majumder

Belonia, South Tripura

 

South Tripura Judiciary District

3

Motor Accident Claim Tribunal

Sl. No.

Name of the Judicial Officer

Jurisdiction

Room No

District

I.

Mr. A. Pal

South Tripura

 

South Tripura Judiciary District

II.

Mr. B. Majumder

Belonia, South Tripura

 

South Tripura Judiciary District

4

Chief Judicial Magistrate

Sl. No.

Name of the Judicial Officer

Jurisdiction

Room No

District

I.

Mr. B. Palit

South Tripura

 

South Tripura Judiciary District

5

Civil Judge (Sr. Div) & Asstt. Sessions Judge

Sl. No.

Name of the Judicial Officer

Jurisdiction

Room No

District

I.

Mr. P. K. Datta

South Tripura

 

South Tripura Judiciary District

6

Sub-Divisional Judicial Magistrate

Sl. No.

Name of the Judicial Officer

Jurisdiction

Room No

District

I.

Mr. S. B. Das

Belonia, South Tripura

 

South Tripura Judiciary District

II.

Mr. J. B. Das

Sabroom, South Tripura

 

South Tripura Judiciary District

7

Civil Judge (Jr. Div) cum JM 1st / JM 2nd Class

Sl. No.

Name of the Judicial Officer

Jurisdiction

Room No

District

I.

Miss Bulti Debnath

Udaipur, South Tripura

 

South Tripura Judiciary District

II.

Mr. S. K. Singh

Amarpur, South Tripura

 

South Tripura Judiciary District

III.

Mr. P. Debnath

Belonia, South Tripura

 

South Tripura Judiciary District

IV.

Mr. S. Saha

Sabroom, South Tripura

 

South Tripura Judiciary District

8

Judicial Magistrate 1st Class

Sl. No.

Name of the Judicial Officer

Jurisdiction

Room No

District

I.

Mr. M. Chakraborty

Udaipur, South Tripura

 

South Tripura Judiciary District

II.

Mrs A. Debbarma

Udaipur, South Tripura

 

South Tripura Judiciary District