Click here to download Mobile App for Android

Click here to download Mobile App for iOS

List of Judges

Page Type

S.No.

Photograph 

Name of the Judicial Officer

Designation &

Room no.

Sessions Courts

1.

Ms. Asha Menon

District & Sessions Judge
South Saket

(R.no. 300)

2.   Ms. IIla Rawat

ASJ (Spl. FTC)

(R.no. 304)

3. Sh. Balwant Rai Bansal

ASJ-01

(R.no. 302)

4. Sh. Ajay Kumar Jain

ASJ-02

(R.no. 303)

5. Ms. Sunena Sharma ASJ-03  (R.no. 306)
6.   Ms. Savita Rao

Spl. Judge, CBI/PC-Act-01

(R.no. 501)

7. Dr. Rakesh Kumar-II

Spl. Judge, CBI/PC-Act-02

(R.no. 502)

8 Sh. Sanjiv Jain

Spl. Judge, CBI/PC-Act-03

(R.no. 503)

9. Ms. Neelam Singhh

ASJ (Electricity)

(R.no. 504)

10   Sh. Rajesh Kumar Singh

Spl. Judge (NDPS)

(R.no. 505)

Additional District Judges

11.

 

Sh. Munish Markan

ADJ-01 

(R.no. 601)

12

Sh. Ajay Gulati

ADJ-02

(R.no. 606)

.13

 

Ms. Vineeta Goyal

ADJ-03

(R.no. 607)

14.

  Ms. Priya Mahendra

ADJ-04

(R.no. 602)

15.

 

Ms. Jyoti Kler

ADJ-05

(R.no. 605)

16.   Ms. Shunali Gupta ADJ-06

 

 

PO-MACT

17.

  Sh. Sameer Bajpai

PO-MACT

(R.no. 14)

SCJ, ARC, JSCC and Civil Judges

18.

Ms. Tyagita Singh

SCJ-cum-RC

(R.no. 001)

19.

 

Sh. Atul Krishna Agrawal

ACJ/CCJ/ARC

(R.no. 204)

20.

  Ms. Mona Tardi Kerketta

JSCC/ASCJ/GJ

 (R.no. 002)

21.

 

Ms. Neha Priya

Civil Judge-01

(R.no. 003)

CMM, ACMM and Metropolitan Magistrates

22.

Ms.Pooja Talwar

CMM (R.no. 216)

23.

Sh. Sandeep Garg

 

ACMM (R.no. 215)

24.

  Sh. Anurag Dass

MM-01 (R.no. 214)

25.

 

Ms. Anjani Mahajan

MM-02 (R.no. 213)

26.

 

Sh. Anuj Kumar Singh

MM-3 (R.no. 212)

27.

 

Sh. Gaurav Gupta

MM-04  (R.no. 211)

28.

 

Sh. Vaibhav Mehta

MM-05  (R.no. 210)

29.

  Ms. Mayuri Singh

MM (Mahila)-01  (R.no. 208)

30.

 

Ms. Saloni Singh

MM (Mahila)-02  (R.no. 209)

31.

Ms. Niti Phutela

MM (Mahila)-03  (R.no. 012)

32.

Ms. Rajat Goyal

MM-01(NI-Act)

 (R.no. 611)

33.

 

Ms. Prabh Deep Kaur

MM-02(NI-Act) 

 (R.no. 612)

34.

 

Sh. Arun Kumar Garg

MM-03(NI-Act) 

 (R.no. 511)

35.

 

Ms. Niharika Kumar

MM-04(NI-Act) 

 (R.no. 305)

Mediation

36.

Ms. Nirja Bhatia

Judge Incharge Mediation Centre

37. Ms. Shreya Arora Mehta

Secretary DLSA

 

 

Front Page: 
No