Statistics

Page Type
NORTH-WEST DISTRICT
           
S. NO. NAME OF JUDICIAL OFFICER DESIGNATION

TOTAL
NUMBER OF CASES DISPOSED  BETWEEN 01/01/2017

TO 

31/01/2017

TOTAL
NUMBER OF CASES DISPOSED  BETWEEN 01/02/2017

TO 

28/02/2017

TOTAL
PENDENCY OF CASES AS ON 28/02/2017
District & Session Judge
1 SH.RAJNISH BHATNAGAR Ld. District & Session Judge 120 169 776
Special Judges - CBI
2 SH.P.K.JAIN SPL. JUDGE-CBI(PC ACT) 4 3 52
3

SH.SANJAY KUMAR AGGARWAL

(01/02/2017-05/02/2017)

SPL. JUDGE-CBI-3 12 0 88
4

SH.PARAMJEET SINGH

(06/02/2017-28/02/2017)

SPL. JUDGE-CBI-3   4 84
5 SH. RAJNEESH KR. GUPTA SPL. JUDGE-CBI-2 9 8 106
Additional Session Judges
5 SH. KANWALJEET ARORA ASJ-3 8 14 163
6 SH. MANOJ JAIN ASJ-FTC 8 9 93
7

SH.SANJAY KUMAR  AGGARWAL

(06/02/2017-28/02/2017)

ASJ-ELECTRICITY 0 54 982
8 SH.PANKAJ GUPTA ASJ-2 3 8 146
9 SH.VIPIN KR.RAI ASJ/FTC 7 3 320
10 SH.VINOD YADAV ASJ-1 15 12 521
11 MS.NIVEDITA ANIL SHARMA ASJ-NDPS 4 4 70
12 SH.SUNIL KR. AGGARWAL ASJ-4 8 6 131
Additional District Judges
13 DR.SHAHABUDDIN ADJ-2 34 43 999
14 SH.RAKESH KUMAR SHARMA ADJ-3 31 19 1955
15

SH. MANISH GUPTA

(01/02/2017-05/02/2017)

ADJ-1 35 6 1028
 

SH. SATISH KUMAR

(06/02/2017-28/02/2017)

ADJ+MACT   13 1035
16

SH.PRASHANT KUMAR

(01/02/2017-05/02/2017)

ADJ-4 47 7 1818
 

SH.MANISH GUPTA

(06/02/2017-28/02/2017)

ADJ-4   16 1873
Presiding Officer- Motor Accident Claim Tribunal45
17 MS.BARKHA GUPTA PO-MACT 61 43 1937
Civil Judges
18

MS.KIRAN GUPTA

(01/02/2017-05/02/2017)

SCJ/RC 62 8 767
 

SH. SHARAD GUPTA, SCJ/RC

(06/02/2017-28/02/2017)

    21 799
19

SH. RAJESH MALIK

(01/02/2017-05/02/2017)

JSCC/ASCJ/GJ 40 9 1091
 

MS.VANDANA

(06/02/2017-28/02/2017)

ASCJ/JSCC/GJ   30 1099
20 SH. BHUPINDER SINGH ACJ/CCJ/ARC 51 56 1272
21 MS. SONAM GUPTA CJ 45 35 1386
Chief Metropolitan Magistrate/Add. Chief Metropolitan Magistrate /Metropolitan Magistrates/Civil Judge
 

MS. SUGANDHA AGGARWAL

CMM 22 0 2210
22

MS.KIRAN GUPTA

(06/02/2017-28/02/2017)

CMM   103 2160
23 SH. DEVENDER NAIN ACMM 38 48 3902
24

MS. SHEFALI BARNALA TANDON

(01/02/2017-05/02/2017)

MM-MAHILA COURT 49    
 

MS. SAUMYA CHAUHAN

(06/02/2017-28/02/2017)

MM-MAHILA COURT   32 1991
25 MS.SHAMA GUPTA MM-1 49 58 2039
26 MS. PRIYANKA RAJPOOT MM-NIA 47 16 3011
27 SH. DEEPAK KUMAR-I MM-2 62 81 4279
28 SH.RAVINDER SINGH MM-3 96 105 3404
29 SH.APOORV SARVARIA MM-TRAFFIC-2 2210 2860 3781
30 SH. VIPLAV DABAS MM 48 146 1792
31 SH. SHIRISH AGGARWAL MM 130 43 1665
32 MS. SUSHEEL BALA DAGAR MM 42 78 1609
Mediation Cell Rohini Courts
1 SH. MAN MOHAN SHARMA JUDGE INCHARGE
MEDIATION CENTRE
     
Family Courts Rohini (North-West)
1 MS. BIMLA KUMARI JUDGE, FAMILY COURTS      
Delhi Legal Services Authority Rohini (North-West)
1 SH. PUNEET PAHWA SECRETARY DLSA      

 

 

DisclaimerThe Web Site Committee of Rohini Court does not claim any responsibility regarding the correctness of the above data. The figures reflected above are as per the information received from the respective Courts.

Front Page: 
No
Set Order: 
4