Click here to download Mobile App for Android

Click here to download Mobile App for iOS

Former Distrcit Judges

Page Type

Names of former District & Sessions Judges with Period of their Posting                                                                                                                                                     

1.Sri.Syed Muhammad Manzoor Alam      10.05.1976  to 31.03.1997

2. Sri.Narayan Prasad Singh                        01.04.1978   to 19.02.1979

3. Sri.Girija Nandan Singh                             20.02.1979  to 31.08.1981

4.Sri.Radhe Sharan Prasad                          01.09.1981 to 31.03.1982

5.Sri.Kashi Nath Jaiswal                               01.04.1982  to 11.04.1983

6.Sri.Daya Nand Pradhan                             12.04.1983  to 15.02.1986

7.Sri.Ram Bhajan Rai                                    01.05.1986  to 31.03.1987

8.Sri.Shyam Sundar Das                              18.04.1987  to 03.04.1989

9.Sri.R.D.Roy                                                    03.04.1989  to 19.05.1990

10.Sri.B.D.Jha                                                  08.06.1990  to  06.09.1990

11.Sri.B.N.Singh ' Neelam                            15.09.1990  to  02.01.1991

12.Sri.R.C.Jain                                                 11.01.1991  to  20.01.1994

13.Sri.Baidya Nath Singh                              02.02.1994  to  31.01.1995

14.Sri.A.K.Sinha                                               02.02.1995 to  05.01.1996

15.Sri.Sadaquat Hussain                               09.01.1996  to 30.06.1997

16.Sri.Eric Mechyari                                        05.07.1997  to 31.07.1997

17.Sri.Tarkeshwar Prasad                             04.09.1997  to  17.02.1998

18.Sri.B.N.Pandey                                            24.02.1998  to  07.04.2000

19.Sri.Pratap Singh                                           25.04.2000  to  24.06.2003

20.Sri.Abhijit Sinha                                           01.07.2003  to  08.02.2006

21.Sri.Gopal Prasad                                         30.03.2006  to  12.03.2010

22.Sri.Amlendu Kumar Sinha                        08.04.2010  to  14.09.2010

23.Sri.Ramesh Tiwary                                      24.09.2010  to  13.10.2011

24.Sri.Om Prakash I                                        20.10.2011  to    25.03.2014

                     25.Sri Ajit Kumar Sinha                                     01.04.2014  to   31.12.2014

                        26.Sri Shailendra singh                                      15.01.2015 to till now

 

Front Page: 
No
Set Order: 
1