Click here to download Mobile App for Android

Click here to download Mobile App for iOS

Judges

Page Type
LIST OF JUDICIAL OFFICERS POSTED IN THE JUDGESHIP OF PATNA
Sl No. Name of the Judicial Officer Designation
1 Sri Krishna Kant Tripathi District & Sessions Judge-cum-Spl. Judge, PMLA-cum-N.D.P.S.-cum-Spl. Court, Commercial Dispute-cum-Chairman, DLSA-cum-Appelate Authority (Civil & Criminal) (under RTI), Patna
2 Sri Uma Shankar Dwivedi Principal Judge, Family Court, Patna
3 Sri Ravindra Nath Tripathi Additional District & Sessions Judge-I-cum-Spl. Judge-cum-POCSO as also Drugs & Cosmetics Act, Patna with addition power of A.O. Spl. Court No.-I, Vig., Patna
4 Sri Ramesh Chand Malviya Additional District & Sessions Judge-II-cum-Spl. Judge, Bihar Prohibition & Excise Act, Patna, Patna
5 Sri Manoj Kumar Sinha P.O. Spl. Court, NIA, Act, Patna
6 Sri Vishnudeo Upadhayaya Additional District & Sessions Judge-IV, Patna
7 Sri Manoj Kumar Singh Additional District & Sessions Judge-V-cum-Spl. Judge, CBI-I, Patna
8 Sri Parshuram Singh Yadav Addl. District & Sessions Judge-IX, Patna-cum-Spl. Court, criminal cases related to M.Ps and M.L.As
9 Sri Ajay Kumar Srivastava-I Additional District & Sessions Judge-III-cum-Spl. Judge, CBI-II, Patna
10 Sri Achchhelal Yadav Additional Principal Judge, Family Court, Patna
11 Sri Madhukar Kumar Additional District & Sessions Judge-XI-cum-Spl. Judge, Vig.-I, Patna (succ. Spl. Judge, Vig-II, Patna)
12 Sri Ram Surat Additional District & Sessions Judge-VII, Patna
13 Sri Deoraj Tripathi Exclusive Court for trial of Fodder Scam cases, Patna
14 Sri Hemant Kumar Tripathy P. O., Spl. Court, PESU Area, Patna
15 Sri Suresh Prasad Mishra Additional District & Sessions Judge-VIII, Patna
16 Sri Vipul Sinha Additional District & Sessions Judge-X-cum-Authorised Officer, Spl. Court No.-II, Vig., Patna
17 Sri Braj Mohan Singh Additional District & Sessions Judge-XIII-cum-Spl. Judge, Vigilance (Trap Cases), Patna
18 Sri Md. Abdul Salam Fast Track Court No.-II, Patna
19 Sri Rana Abhai Singh Fast Track Court No.-I, Patna
20 Sri Om Prakash No.-V C.J.M.-Sub Judge-V-cum-A.S.J.-I, Patna
21 Sri Dhananjay Kumar Mishra Sub Judge-VI-cum-A.C.J.M.-6, Patna
22 Sri Raj Narayan Nigam Sub Judge-I-cum-A.C.J.M.-1-cum-A.S.J.-IV-cum-Spl. L.A. Judge-I-cum-Economic Offence, Patna
23 Sri Krishna Mohan Tiwari Sub Judge-II-cum-A.C.J.M, Patna
24 Sri Shashikant Roy Sub Judge-IV-cum-A.C.J.M.-4-cum-Spl. L.A. Judge-IV, Patna
25 Sri Ajit Kumar Singh Sub Judge-VIII-cum-A.C.J.M.-8, Patna
26 Sri Kumar Gunjan Sub Judge-IX-cum-A.C.J.M.-9, Patna
27 Sri Rajeev Nayan Sub Judge-XVII-cum-A.C.J.M.-17, Patna
28 Ms. Namita Singh Sub Judge-XV-cum-A.C.J.M.-15, Patna
29 Smt. Sachi Mishra Sub Judge-XI-cum-A.C.J.M.-11, Patna
30 Sri Sunil Kumar Singh-III Sub Judge-XIV-cum-A.C.J.M.-14, Patna
31 Sri Abhijit Kumar Sub Judge-III-cum-A.C.J.M.-3-cum-Spl. L.A. Judge-III, Patna
32 Sri Om Prakash-VI Sub Judge-VII-cum-A.C.J.M.-7, Patna
33 Sri Sanjay Singh A.C.J.M. Railway, Patna
34 Ms. Kumari Vijya Sub Judge-X-cum-A.C.J.M.-10-cum-J.M. 1st class, Patna
35 Sri Praveen Kumar Singh Spl. Judge, CBI-I, Patna-cum-J.M. 1st class-cum-A.M.-V, Patna
36 Sri Ratneshwar Kumar Singh Sub Judge-XII-cum-A.C.J.M.-12-cum-J.M. 1st class, Patna
37 Sri Sukul Ram Sub Judge-XIII-cum-A.C.J.M.-13, Patna
38 Sri Rajesh Prasad Gupta Sub Judge-XVI-cum-A.C.J.M.-16, Patna
39 Sri Ashok Kumar-I J.M.Ist Class, Court no. 17, Patna
40 Sri Akhilesh Kumar Pandey J.M.Ist Class, Court no. 21, Patna
41 Sri Umesh Rai S.D.J.M., Patna
42 Sri Manish Panday Munsif-I, Patna
43 Ms. Sarika Vahalia Execution Munsif, Patna
44 Ms. Supriya Goswami, J.M., 1st class-cum-A.M.-II, Patna
45 Sri Nagesh Pratap Singh J.M.Ist Class, Court no. 15, Patna
46 Smt. Madhvi Singh Judicial Magistrate, 1st class-cum-A.M.-XIII, Court No.-13-cum-Spl. Court of careless Rice Miller, Patna
47 Smt. Tanveer Kaur J.M.1st class, Court No.-4, Patna-cum- Speedy trial of cases filed under the Immoral Traffic (Prevention) Act, 1956
48 Sri Manish Kumar J.M. 1st class, Court no. 20, Patna
49 Ms. Priya Shekhar J.M. 1st class, Court no. 7, Patna
50 Ms. Richa Ranjan Probationary Civil Judge (Jr. Div.), Patna
51 Ms. Arti Jayaswal Probationary Civil Judge (Jr. Div.), Patna
52 Ms. Divya Amal Probationary Civil Judge (Jr. Div.), Patna
53 Ms. Sonakshi Verma Probationary Civil Judge (Jr. Div.), Patna
54 Ms. Akanksha Probationary Civil Judge (Jr. Div.), Patna
55 Sri Ram Manohar Choudhary Probationary Civil Judge (Jr. Div.), Patna
56 Ms. Asma Aditi Probationary Civil Judge (Jr. Div.), Patna
57 Sri Prateek Tripathi Probationary Civil Judge (Jr. Div.), Patna
58 Ms. Kirti Prasad Probationary Civil Judge (Jr. Div.), Patna
59 Ms. Payal Singla Probationary Civil Judge (Jr. Div.), Patna
60 Ms. Khairun Nisa Probationary Civil Judge (Jr. Div.), Patna
61 Ms. Shell Probationary Civil Judge (Jr. Div.), Patna
62 Sri Gauri Shankar Probationary Civil Judge (Jr. Div.), Patna
63 Ms. Shreya Mishra Probationary Civil Judge (Jr. Div.), Patna
64 Ms. Chandani Gupta Probationary Civil Judge (Jr. Div.), Patna
65 Ms. Sharda Probationary Civil Judge (Jr. Div.), Patna
66 Ms. Nivedita Kumari Probationary Civil Judge (Jr. Div.), Patna
67 Ms. Tanvi Singhal Probationary Civil Judge (Jr. Div.), Patna
68 Ms. Babita Singh Probationary Civil Judge (Jr. Div.), Patna
69 Sri Siddharth Shekhar Singh Probationary Civil Judge (Jr. Div.), Patna
70 Sri Kapil Dev Probationary Civil Judge (Jr. Div.), Patna
71 Ms. Shudhanshu Pandey Probationary Civil Judge (Jr. Div.), Patna
72 Ms. Roji Probationary Civil Judge (Jr. Div.), Patna
73 Ms. Priti Anand Probationary Civil Judge (Jr. Div.), Patna
74 Sri Avinash Kumar Probationary Civil Judge (Jr. Div.), Patna
75 Ms. Tanya Patel Probationary Civil Judge (Jr. Div.), Patna
76 Ms. Swati Surendra Probationary Civil Judge (Jr. Div.), Patna
77 Ms. Leela Probationary Civil Judge (Jr. Div.), Patna
78 Ms. Neha Dayal Probationary Civil Judge (Jr. Div.), Patna
Barh
79 Sri Om Prakash Singh Addl. District & Sessions Judge II, Barh
80 Sri Ashok Kumar Gupta-II Addl. District & Sessions Judge-III, Barh
81 Sri Ajit Kumar Mishra Sub Judge-II-cum-A.C.J.M.-2 , Barh
82 Sri Raja Ram Santosh Kumar Sub Judge-III-cum-A.C.J.M.-3, Barh
83 Sri Deepak Kumar-II Sub Judge-IV-cum-A.C.J.M.-4-cum-J.M. 1st class, Barh
84 Sri Ranjan Deo Munsif, Barh
85 Sri Arun Tiwari S.D.J.M., Barh
86 Sri Manoj Kumar No.-7 J.M. 1st class, Barh
87 Sri Pankaj Kumar Tiwari J.M. 1st class, Barh
88 Ms. Karunanidhi Prasad Arya Probationary Civil Judge (Jr. Div.), Barh
Danapur
89 Ms. Rashmi Sikha Additional District & Sessions Judge-VI, Danapur
90 Sri Santosh Kumar Agnihotri Additional District & Sessions Judge-VII, Danapur
91 Ms. Sangeeta Addl. District & Sessions Judge-II, Danapur
92 Sri Brajesh Kumar Pathak Sub Judge-IV-cum-A.C.J.M.-4, Danapur
93 Ms. Reshma Verma Sub Judge II-cum-A.C.J.M.-2, Danapur
94 Sri Piyush Kumar Srivastava Sub Judge-III-cum-A.C.J.M.-3, Danapur
95 Sri Brijesh Mani Tripathi Sub Judge-V-cum-A.C.J.M.-5-cum-J.M. 1st class, Danapur
96 Sri Amit Kumar Sub Judge-VI-cum-A.C.J.M.-6, Danapur
97 Sri Sandeep Kumar Munsif, Danapur
98 Sri Amit Anand S.D.J.M., Danapur
99 Ms. Nutan Kumari J.M. 1st class, Danapur
100 Sri Praveen Kumar Malviya J.M. 1st class, Court No.-2 Danapur
101 Sri Manish Kumar Probationary Civil Judge (Jr. Div.), Danapur
Patna City
102 Sri Anand Behari Srivastava Additional District & Sessions Judge-VI, Patna City
103 Smt. Khyati Singh Sub Judge-I-cum-A.C.J.M.-1-cum-A.S.J.-cum-Judge of small cause Court, Patna City
104 Sri Ashutosh Kumar Rai Sub Judge-VI-cum-A.C.J.M.-6, Patna City
105 Smt. Rashmi Prasad Sub Judge-IV-cum-A.C.J.M.-4-cum-J.M. 1st class, Patna City
106 Ms. Niharika Sub Judge-II-cum-A.C.J.M.-6-cum-J.M. 1st class, Patna City
107 Sri Krishna Gopal Sub Judge-V-cum-A.C.J.M.-5-cum-J.M. 1St class, Patna City
108 Smt. Divya Mita Munsif, Patna City
109 Sri Harshbardhan S.D.J.M., Patna City
110 Sri Sanjeev Kumar Chandriyavi J.M. 1st class, Court No.-5, Patna City
111 Ms. Ritu Kumari Probationary Civil Judge (Jr. Div.), Patna City
112 Ms. Susmita Kumari Probationary Civil Judge (Jr. Div.), Patna City
Masaurhi
113 Sri Hare Ram S.D.J.M., Masaurhi
114 Sri Ranjay Kumar Munsif-cum-J.M. 1st class-cum-A.M, Masaurhi
115 Sri Bhupendra Nath Tripathy J.M. 1st class-cum-A.M.-I,, Court No. 1, Masaurhi
Paliganj
116 Sri Manoj Kumar Ray Sub Judge-cum-A.C.J.M.-1, Paliganj
117 Sri Shambhu Das Munsif, Paliganj

Front Page: 
No