Click here to download Mobile App for Android

Click here to download Mobile App for iOS

District Court Judges

Page Type
Hon'ble Guardian Judges for Solapur District

Hon'ble Mr. Justice R. D. Dhanuka, Judge,

Bombay High Court,

(Administrative Judge for Solapur District)

MAHARASHTRA

Hon'ble Mr. Justice R.I.Chagla, Judge,

Bombay High Court,

(Administrative Judge for Solapur District)

MAHARASHTRA

 

 

Principal District Judges, since the courts started functioning in the Government building with effect from 25-06-1960
Sr.No. Name From To
1.   G. V. Mainkar 25-06-1960 05-06-1962
2.   N. K. Vani 10-07-1962 16-06-1966
3.   A. R. Shimpi 23-06-1966 04-05-1967
4.   T. R. Kulkarni 05-05-1967 15-11-1969
5.   N. A. Athalye 04-12-1969 30-09-1971
6.   K. R. Powar 01-10-1971 26-12-1972
7.   B. A. Latthe 03-02-1973 16-06-1973
8.   K. N. Patil 17-06-1973 24-01-1974
9.   G. M. Khandekar 25-01-1974 16-05-1974
10.   N. T. Saraf 30-05-1974 15-02-1975
11.   A. V. Pathkar 17-04-1975 30-11-1976
12.   N. M. Kulkarni 15-12-1976 14-05-1977
13.   S. D. Jhagirdar 06-06-1977 06-06-1979
14.   M. R. Deshpande 07-06-1979 07-06-1982
15.   S. B. Patwardhan 08-06-1982 31-01-1986
16.   S. G. Mutalik 17-03-1986 18-04-1988
17.   R. S. Chatorikar 22-07-1988 15-01-1991
18.   R. G. Barlinge 05-02-1991 03-10-1991
19.   D. B. Varale 04-10-1991 11-12-1993
20.   V. K. Barde 10-01-1994 04-12-1995
21.   A. V. Palkar 08-01-1996 25-07-1996
22.   B. B. Vagyani 26-07-1996 07-06-1997
23.   M. G. Gaikwad 23-06-1997 08-10-1999
24.   P. B. Gaikwad 18-02-2000 31-07-2001
25.   K. J. Rohee 13-08-2001 28-08-2003
26.   B. D. Kadam 10-09-2003 17-03-2005
27.   S. L. Bhagat 01-06-2005 30-06-2007
28.   U. D. Salvi 24-01-2008 09-02-2009
29.   D. N. Admane 05-03-2009 05-04-2011
30.   R. Y. Shaikh 15-04-2011 09-08-2011
31.   S. M. Kolhe 10-08-2011 02-08-2013
32.   Ashwinikumar Deore 15-10-2013 02-06-2015
33 V.V.Kankanwadi 08-06-2015  03-06-2017

 

Principal District Judge

 

Hon'ble Shri. Shrikant  L.  Anekar

Principal District & Sessions Judge, Solapur

(MAHARASHTRA)

Since at Station  : 13-07-2017

 
District Judges
Sr.No. Name Designation Since When at station  
SOLAPUR  
1. Mr.S.L.Anekar Principal District Judge 13-07-2017  
2. Mr.U.B.Hejib District Judge-1  
3.   Mr. M.V.Morale District Judge-2    
4.   Shri. S.S.Gosavi District Judge-3    
5.   Mr.K.G.Joshi District Judge-4    
6. Mr. D.K.Anbhule District Judge-5    
7.   Ms. Y.G. Deshmukh District Judge -6    
8. Mr.V.G. Mohite District Judge -7    
9. Mr. U.L.Joshi District Judge -8    
10 Mr. R.S.Patil District Judge -9    
11 Mr.S.M.Patil District Judge -10    
12 Smt. R.V.Sawant-Waghule Ad-hoc District Judge-1    
13 Mr.S.S.Jagtap Ad-hoc District Judge-2    
         
PANDHARPUR  
10.   Mr.A.J.Patangankar District Judge - 1    
11.   Mr.N.P.Kapure District Judge - 2    
12. Mr.C.S.Baviskar District Judge - 3    
MALSHIRAS  
14.   Mr. R.R.Pathare District Judge - 1    
BARSHI  
15.   Mr. A.B.Bhasme Ad-hoc District Judge-1    

 

 

Other Judges
  Sr.No. Name Designation Since When at station
  SOLAPUR
  1 Mr.S.P.Deshmukh Chief Judicial Magistrate
  2.   Mr. A.A.Kularni Civil Judge Sr. Div.
  3. Smt.R.V.Mohite Jt CJSD  
  4.   Smt. R.D.Khedkar II Jt CJSD  
  5.   Smt.H.S.Bhosale III Jt CJSD  
  6.   Mr.K.K.Patil IV Jt CJSD  
  7.   Mr. B.D.Pandit V Jt CJSD  
  8. Smt. S.V. Deshpande VI Jt CJSD  
  9. Smt.S.S.Mane VII Jt CJSD  
  10 D.S.Khedkar CJJD (Mun)  
  11 B.C.More (2No.) Jt.CJJD  
  12 Mr. S.R.Mokashi (3) II Jt CJJD  
  13 Mr.A.A.Deshpande III Jt.CJJD  
  14 Mr.S.S.Kurve IV JtCJJD  
  15 Mr. M.R.Devkate V Jt CJJD  
  16.   Smt. J.M.Mistry VI JtCJJD  
  17 Mr.P.V.Kapadia (Proh) VII Jt CJJD  
  18  Mr. V.B.Chavan VIII Jt CJJD  
  PANDHARPUR
  1. Mr. R.A.Sasne Civil Judge Sr. Div.  
  2. Mr. R.A.Shinde Jt. Civil Judge Sr.Div  
  3. Mr. B.A.Kaduskar II Jt Civil Judge Sr.Div  
  4. Mr.M.V.Burade II Jt Civil Judge Jr. Div.  
  5. Mr.S.S.Aradwad Jt.CJJD  
  6. Mr.S.T.Shinde II Jt CJJD  
  7. Mr. S.G.Sarode III Jt CJJD  
  8. Mr. D.U.Rajput IV Jt CJJD  
  MALSHIRAS
  1. Mr. R.S.Kshirsagar Civil Judge Sr. Div.  
  2. Mr.S.N.Rokade Jt Civil Judge Jr.Div  
  3. Mr. S.B. Shaikh

II Jt Civil Judge Jr. Div.

 
  4. Ms. M.P.Pardeshi III Jt Civil Judge Jr. Div.  
  5. Mr. J.M.Agnihotri IV Jt Civil Judge Jr.Div
  BARSHI
  1. Mr. J.M.Dalvi Civil Judge Sr. Div.  
  2 Mr. V.U.Misal Jt Civil Judge Sr.Div  
   3 Mr.S.K.Khan Jt Civil Judge Jr.Div  
  4 Ms. J.R.Raut II Jt Civil Judge Jr.Div  
  5 Mr. R.S.Dhadake III Jt Civil Judge Jr.Div  
  MOHOL
  1.  Mr. S.M.Patil Civil Judge Jr. Div.  
  2. Mr. P.V.Kulkarni Jt Civil Judge Jr. Div.  
  SANGOLA
  1. Mr. S.S.Patil Civil Judge Jr. Div.  
  2. Mr. P.A.Patil Jt Civil Judge Jr. Div.  
  3. Mr.R.B.Khandare II Jt Civil Judge Jr. Div  
  4. Mr.A.H.Shaikh III Jt. Civil Jduge Jr. Div  
  MADHA
  1. 
Mr.A.R.Sayed
Civil Judge Jr. Div.  
  2.
S.S.Sayyed
Jt Civil Judge Jr. Div.  
  4. Smt. M.N.Thorat IIJt Civil Judge Jr. Div  
  5. Mr. S.K.Devkar III Jt Civil Judge Jr. Dvn  
  MANGALWEDHA
  1. Mr. K.K.Mane Civil Judge Jr. Div.  
  2. Mr. R.V.Nadagadalli Jt. Civil Judge Jr. Div.  
  3. Mr. A.B.Madke II Jt. Civil Judge Jr. Div.  
  KARMALA
  1. Mr. L.C.Wadikar Civil Judge Jr. Div.  
  3. Mr. S.S.Jadhav Jt Civil Judge Jr Div.  
  AKKALKOT
  1.  Mr. S.S.Deshmukh Civil Judge Jr. Div.  
  2. Mr. M.M. Bavare Jt Civil Judge Jr. Div.  
  3. Mr. S.N.Gavali II Jt Civil Judge Jr.Div