Judges

Page Type
[+] [-]  Portfolio Judge
'Hon'ble Dr Justice B SIVA SANKARA RAO, Judge
High Court of Judicature at Hyderabad for the State of Telangana and the State of Andhra Pradesh
Portfolio Judge,
Nalgonda District
    [+] [-]  District Judges
    Sl No Name of the Judge Designation Period
    1. Sri D.Tirumala Rao Prl.District and Sessions Judge,Nalgonda 22.02.2017 to till date
    2. Sri V.Niranjan Rao I Addl.District and Sessions Judge,Nalgonda 28.04.2017 to till date
    3. Sri Shaik Razak-uz-zama II Addl. District and Sessions Judge,Suryapet 07.11.2015 to till date
    4. Vacant III Addl. District and Sessions Judge(I FTC),Nalgonda -----
    5. Vacant IV Addl.District and Sessions Judge(II Fast Track Court),Nalgonda -----
    6. Vacant V Addl.District and Sessions Judge(III Fast Track Court),Bhongir; -----
    7. Ms.C.P.Vindheswari Special Judge for trial of casesunder SCs and STs(POA)Act,Nalgonda 25.02.2016 to till date
    8. Smt. Prema Rajeswari Judge,Family Court Judge,Nalgonda 04.03.2016 to till date
    9. Sri. K.Ajita Simha Rao VIII Addl.District and Sessions Judge,Miryalguda 04.03.2016 to till date
    10. Vacant Judge, Special Court for Trial of Atrocities against Women,Nalgonda -----
      [+] [-]  Senior Civil Judges
      Sl No Name of the Judge Designation Period
      1. Sri K.Kalyan Chakravarthy Senior Civil Judge,Nalgonda 04.11.2016 to till date
      2. Smt.I.Sailaja Devi Senior Civil Judge,Miryalguda 01.05.2017 to till date
      3. Sri K.Bhavani Prasad Senior Civil Judge,Bhongir 15.10.2015 to till date
      4. Ms.K.Jayanthi Senior Civil Judge,Huzurnagar 06.05.2017 to till date
      5. Smt.V.Saradha Devi Senior Civil Judge,Suryapet 08.03.2017 to till date
      6. Sri. K.Prabhakar Rao Secretary, DLSA,Nalgonda 10.05.2017 to till date
        [+] [-]  Junior Civil Judges
        Sl No Name of the Judge Designation Period
        1. Smt. V.Madhavi Latha Junior Civil Judge,Nalgonda 11.05.2017 to till date
        2. Smt. N.Roja Ramani JMFC, Special mobile Court,Nalgonda 08.05.2017 to till date
        3. Ms. K.Rani Spl. JMFC, Excise Court,Nalgonda 05.04.2017 to till date
        4. Smt. Vanapalli Satya Laxmi Prasanna Junior Civil Judge,Nakrekal 08.05.2017 to till date
        5. Sri P.Satyanaryana Rao Junior Civil Judge,Suryapet 13.10.2016 to till date
        6. Smt A.Sreedevi Prl.Junior Civil Judge,Kodad 08.05.2017 to till date
        7. Ms. N.Manjula Junior Civil Judge,Huzurnagar 05.04.2017 to till date
        8. Smt C.Pavani Prl.Junior Civil Judge,Miryalguda 08.05.2017 to till date
        9. Smt. M.Sobha Rani Addl.Junior Civil Judge,Miryalguda 11.05.2017 to till date
        10. Sri. Ch.Jithendar Junior Civil Judge,Deverakonda 10.05.2017 to till date
        11. Smt. Prameela Jain Junior Civil Judge,Ramannapet 11.05.2017 to till date
        12. Smt M.Indira Priyadarshini Prl.Junior Civil Judge,Bhongir 10.05.2017 to till date
        13. Ms. T.Nagarani Addl.Judl.Magistrate of First Class,Bhongir 13.10.2016 to till date
        14. Sri A.Radha Krishna Murthy Junior Civil Judge,Nidamanoor 19.11.2016 to till date
        15. Sri. N.Srikanth Babu Junior Civil Judge,Thungathurty 11.05.2017 to till date
        16. Sri A.Manikanta Junior Civil Judge,Alair 13.10.2016 to till date
        17. Ms B.Priyanka Addl.Junior Civil Judge,Kodad 05.04.2017 to till date
        18. Ms Anamika Addl.Junior Civil Judge,Devarakonda 05.04.2017 to till date

           

          Front Page: 
          Yes
          Set Order: 
          2