FORMER JUDGES AT MANDI

Page Type

FORMER DISTRICT AND SESSIONS JUDGE

Sr. No.

       Name

       Period

1.

Sh. Tej Singh  

 

2.

Sh. R. B. Ramji Dass  

 

3.

Sh. Om Prakash   

 

4.

Sh. Hem Chand 

10-10-1963 To 16-04-1964

5.

Sh. Chet Ram Thakur

17-04-1964 To 30-06-1965

6.

Sh. B. D. Sharma 

01-07-1965 To 30-09-1965

7.

Sh. Chet Ram Thakur

01-10-1965 To 06-08-1966

8.

Sh. B. D. Sharma

08-08-1966 To 30-04-1969

9.

Sh. Ram Lal Singh 

01-05-1969 To 31-03-1971

10.

Sh. A. N. Bhoil 

03-05-1971 To 31-02-1973

11.

Sh. N. S. Shandil

01-04-1973 To 04-05-1973

12.

Sh. Onkar Nath

06-05-1973 To 03-01-1974

13.

Sh. H. D. Kainthla

04-01-1974 To 04-04-1975

14.

Sh. P. L. Sharma

01-05-1975 To 20-04-1979

15.

Sh. Roop Singh Thakur

21-04-1979 To 04-10-1981

16.

Sh. Surinder Prakash

14-10-1981 to 01-09-1984

17.

Sh. S. S. Ahuja

03-09-1984 to 07-12-1984

18.

Sh. M. R. Verma 

29-01-1985 to 10-08-1987

19.

Sh. B. S. Chauhan

01-11-1987 to 13-07-1988

20.

Sh. R. L. Sharma

22-01-1988 to 13-07-1988

21.

Sh. D. P. Sood

21-07-1988 to 16-12-1989

22.

Sh. Surjit Singh

29-12-1989 to 12-11-1992

23.

Sh. J. S. Dhaliwal

16-11-1992 to 26-04-1993

24.

Sh. M. R. Verma

04-05-1993 to 12-09-1995

25.

Sh. Surinder Singh Thakur 

26-09-1995 to 12-02-1997

26.

Sh. Kuldeep Chand Sood

17-02-1997 to 04-01-2000

27.

Sh. O. P. Sharma 

07-01-2000 to 07-04-2001

28.

Sh. V. K. Ahuja

09-04-2001 to 02-04-2004

29.

Sh. J. L. Gupta

05-04-2004 to 02-05-2005

30.

Sh. A. C. Dogra

21-05-2005 to 08-07-2008

31.

Sh. P. S. Rana

14-07-2008 to 13-01-2009

32.

Sh. D. K. Sharma

14-01-2009 to 31-03-2010

33.

Sh. Bhim Chand

03-04-2010 to 30-10-2010

34.

Sh. C. B. Barowalia

12-11-2010 to 30-05-2011

35.

Sh. Virender Singh

31-05-2011 to 09-05-2013

36. Sh. S.C. Kainthla 10-05-2013 to 30-09-2014
     
37. Sh. Baldev Singh 30-09-2014 to 04-05-2016
 

 

FORMER ADDITIONAL DISTRICT AND SESSIONS JUDGE-I

 

  Sr. No.

       Name

       Period

1.

Sh. R. S. Thakur

01-05-1978 to 18-04-1979

2.

Sh. R. K. Mahajan

19-04-1979 to 06-11-1980

3.

Sh. A. L. Vaidya

21-11-1980 to 03-04-1981

4.

Sh. S. S. Ahuja

06-04-1981 to 21-09-1981

5.

Sh. Maharaj Singh

01-10-1981 to 17-05-1982

6.

Sh. M. R. Verma

31-05-1982 to 19-04-1983

7.

Sh. Swatentar Kumar

06-05-1983 to 05-10-1983

8.

Sh. Janeshwar Goal

02-07-1984 to 20-05-1987

9.

Sh. Budhi Singh Chauhan

01-06-1987 to 07-07-1988

10.

Sh. Janeshwar Goal

28-07-1988 to 26-11-1988

11.

Sh. G. R. Sharma

01-02-1989 to 26-04-1991

12.

Sh. R. S. Negi

30-04-1991 to 02-09-1993

13.

Sh. R. L. Raghu

15-11-1993 to 04-08-1994

14.

Sh. B. D. Sharma

28-08-1994 to 03-09-1995

15.

Sh. J. N. Barowalia

14-08-1995 to 26-08-1997

16.

Sh. Shamsher Singh

08-09-1997 to 01-01-2000

17.

Sh. B. D. Sharma

07-04-2000 to 07-04-2001

18.

Sh. George

09-04-2001 to 03-09-2002

19.

Sh. Sureshwar Thakur

03-09-2002 to 02-06-2005

20.

Sh. A. S. Jaswal

22-07-2005 to 01-05-2006

21.

Sh. R. L. Azad

06-05-2006 to 11-11-2008

22.

Sh. D.S. Khenal

26-10-2009 to 23-10-2010

23.

Sh. Rakesh Kainthla

28-10-2010 to 11-06-2012

24.

Dr. Baldev Singh

22-06-2012 to 16-05-2013

24. Sh. Padam Singh 17-05-2013 to 17-12-2014
25. Sh. Dole Ram Thakur 18-12-2014 to 30-01-2016
 

 

FORMER ADDITIONAL DISTRICT AND SESSIONS JUDGE-II

 

 Sr. No.

       Name

       Period

1.

Sh. S. C. Kainthla

23-12-2003 to 13-12-2006

2.

Sh. T.S. Kaisth

09-01-2007 to 19-04-2010

3. Sh. J.N. Yadav 30-04-2010 to 18-10-2011

4.

Sh. R. K. Sharma

09-12-2011 to 16-01-2013

5.

Sh. Padam Singh

19-01-2013 to 15-06-2013

  Sh. Prem Pal Ranta 17-05-2013 to 23-04-2014
6. Sh. D.R. Thakur 25-04-2014 to 17-12-2014
7. Sh. Madan Kumar 17-12-2014 to 05-05-2016
 

 

 

FORMER CHIEF JUDICIAL MAGISTRATE

 

  Sr. No.

       Name

       Period

1.

Sh. Mangat Ram Verma

01-04-1974 to 09-04-1975

2.

Sh. R. K. Gupta

25-04-1975 to 03-01-1976

3.

Sh. Kuldeep Chand Sood

20-01-1976 to 16-04-1979

4.

Sh. Om Prekash Sharma

23-04-1979 to 10-04-1980

5.

Sh. V. K. Ahuja

21-04-1980 to 11-06-1984

6.

Sh. B. D. Sharma

15-06-1984 to 20-05-1987

7.

Smt. Kiran Agrwal

02-06-1987 to 01-07-1988

8.

Sh. Inder Ram

25-07-1988 to 18-04-1991

9.

Sh. J. N. Barowalia

25-04-1991 to 05-10-1994

10.

Sh. A. C. Thalwal

07-10-1994 to 08-08-1995

11.

Sh. D. K. Sharma

08-08-1995 to 07-08-1998

12.

Sh. S. L. Sharma

11-08-1998 to 19-06-1999

13.

Sh. P. C. Sharma

21-06-1999 to 30-07-2000

14.

Sh. S. L. Sharma

02-08-2000 to 16-04-2001

15.

Sh. R. P. Verma

27-04-2001 to 24-09-2003

16.

Sh. S. C. Kainthla

27-09-2003 to 23-12-2003

17.

Sh. R. K. Sharma

20-01-2004 to 02-05-2006

18.

Sh. T. S. Kaisth

15-05-2006 to 09-01-2007

19.

Sh. K. K. Sharma

01-03-2007 to 01-05-2008

20.

Sh. Virender Sharma

02-05-2008 to 07-07-2010

21.

Sh. D.R. Thakur

08-07-2010 to 14-06-2012

22.

Sh. Madan Kumar

15-06-2012 to 14-05-2013

23.

Sh. Ajay Mehta

20-05-2013 to 24-04-2014

24. Sh. Jia Lal Azad 24-04-2014 to 05-05-2016
 

 

 

FORMER ADDITIONAL CHIEF JUDICIAL MAGISTRATE

(COURT NO. -1)

 

  Sr. No.

       Name

       Period

1.

Sh. B. S. Chauhan

14-08-1974 to 21-07-1976

2.

Sh. Surjit Singh

05-08-1976 to 26-05-1977

3.

Sh. J. S. Tomar

09-06-1977 to 12-08-1977

4.

Sh. Pratap Chand

16-12-1977 to 03-04-1979

5.

Sh. J. L. Chauhan

24-10-1980 to 03-01-1983

6.

Sh. A. S. Jaswal

03-01-1983 to 11-06-1984

7.

Sh. Sher Singh

23-06-1984 to 20-05-1987

8.

Sh. Ashwani Kumar Sharma

02-12-1988 to 05-05-1992

9.

Sh. S. S. Garg

21-05-1992 to 15-03-1993

10.

Sh. L. R. Sharma

26-03-1993 to 08-08-1995

11.

Smt. Veerta Verma

09-08-1995 to 10-01-1996

12.

Sh. R. K. Sharma

23-01-1996 to 13-06-1997

13.

Sh. P. R. Sharma

16-06-1997 to 27-10-1997

14.

Sh. Bhupesh Sharma

05-01-1998 to 19-06-1999

15.

Sh. Sohan Lal Sharma

19-06-1999 to 01-08-2000

16.

Sh. Bhupesh Sharma

11-12-2000 to 16-04-2001

17.

Dr. Baldev Singh

25-04-2001 to 26-09-2003

18.

Sh. R. K. Sharma

25-03-2004 to 16-06-2005

19.

Sh. Naresh Kumar

17-06-2005 to 16-04-2007

20.

Sh. Bahadur Singh

23-04-2007 to 13-05-2010

21.

Smt. Praveen Chauhan

25-05-2010 to 16-05-2013

22.

Sh. Ramnik Sharma

04-06-2013 to 30-12-2013

23. Sh. Vivek Khenal 02-01-2014 to 15-11-2016
 

 

 

FORMER JUDGE COURT NO. -2

 

   Sr. No.

       Name

       Period

1.

Sh. Pritam Singh

10-01-1983 to 20-05-1987

2.

Sh. R. K. Kaushal

22-06-1984 to 20-05-1987

3.

Sh. Bhim Chand

01-06-1987 to 16-12-1988

4.

Sh. Manoj KumarBansal

23-12-1988 to 18-04-1991

5.

Sh. Prithvi Raj Sharma

14-05-1991 to 16-11-1992

6.

Sh. Ravinder PrasashVerma

25-11-1992 to 19-01-1996

7.

Sh. Prithvi Raj Sharma

10-07-1996 to 16-06-1997

8.

Sh. Bhupesh Sharma

23-06-1997 to 03-01-1998

9.

Sh. Pradeep SinghSamyal

06-01-1998 to 27-02-1998

10.

Sh. Bhupesh Sharma

19-06-1999 to 11-12-2000

11.

Sh. Ajay Mehta

11-12-2000 to 16-04-2001

12.

Sh. Mukesh Bansal

19-04-2001 to 03-05-2003

13.

Miss Anuja Sood

05-05-2003 to 08-03-2004

14.

Smt. Aparna Sharma

17-03-2004 to 16-06-2005

15.

Smt. Kanta Verma

17-06-2005 to 22-04-2008

16.

Sh. Aman Sood

02-05-2008 to 15-05-2010

17.

Sh. Rajesh Chauhan

25-05-2012 to 10-05-2013

18.

Sh. Ramnik Sharma

17-05-2013 to 04-06-2013

19.  Miss. Sonal Thampa 26-08-2015 to 22-01-2016
 

 

 

FORMER CIVIL JUDGE (Jr. Div.) -CUM- JUDICIAL MAGISTRATE (COURT NO. -3)

 

   Sr. No.

       Name

      Period

1.

Sh. B. L. Soni

01-02-1984 to 11-06-1984

2.

Sh. A. C. Thalwal

23-06-1984 to 20-11-1986

3.

Sh. T. C. Kasith

02-02-1987 to 13-12-1988

4.

Sh. S. K. Gupta

12-12-1988 to 06-05-1992

5.

Sh. K. K. Sharma

30-05-1992 to 12-11-1992

6.

Sh. Ajay Mehta

29-12-1997 to 11-12-2000

7.

Ms. Anuja Sood

11-12-2000 to 05-05-2003

8.

Sh. Ranjeet Singh

05-05-2003 to 03-03-2004

9.

Sh. Sachin Raghu

03-03-2007 to 16-04-2007

10.

Sh. Naresh Kumar

17-04-2007 to 23-04-2008

11.

Smt. Gurmeet Kour

28-04-2008 to 27-07-2009

12.

Sh. Subhash Chand

03-08-2009 to 07-05-2010

13.

Sh. Rajinder Kumar

14-05-2010 to 19-11-2010

13.

Ms. Upasna Sharma

07-11-2012 to 24-04-2014

14. Smt. Geetika Kapila 28-04-2014 to 30-09-2014
     
15. Smt. Anita Sharma 01-10-2014 to 12-09-2016
     
16. Smt. Shikha Lakhanpal 13-09-2016 to 02-01-2017
 

 

FORMER CIVIL JUDGE (Jr. Div.) -CUM- JUDICIAL MAGISTRATE (COURT NO. -4)

 

    Sr. No.

       Name

      Period

1.

Sh. Basant Lal Verma

31-07-2004 to 10-06-2005

2.

Ms. Gurmeet Kaur

24-10-2005 to 26-04-2008

3.

Miss. Kanika Chawala

02-12-2009 to 07-05-2010

4.

Sh. Subhash Chand

08-05-2010 to 16-07-2010

5.

Sh. Amardeep Singh

17-07-2010 to 03-08-2011

6.

Smt. Upasna Sharma

04-08-2011 to 06-11-2012

7.

Miss Geetika Kapila

07-11-2012 to 28-04-2014

8. Miss.Akanksha Dogra 28-04-2014 to 05-05-2016
     
9. Smt. Sikha Lakhanpal 07-05-2016 to 12-09-2016
     
10. Smt. Anita Sharma 19-09-2016 to 07-11-2016
     
11. Sh. Ashok Kumar 11-11-2016 to 02-01-2017

 

 
Front Page: 
No
Set Order: 
1