Click here to download Mobile App for Android

Click here to download Mobile App for iOS

Former Judges

Page Type

FORMER DISTRICT AND SESSIONS JUDGE

Sr. No.
       Name        Period
1.

Shri J.N. Barowalia

28.08.1997 to 04.06.1999

2.

Shri L.N. Sharma

11.06.1999 to 01.08.2000

3.

Shri T.N.Vaidya

04.08.2000 to 02.09.2002

4.

Shri P.D. Goel

09.09.2002 to 24.03.2004

5.

Shri B.R. Chandel

29.03.2004 to 25.04.2006

6.

Shri D.C. Chaudhary

09.05.2006 to 06.12.2006

7.

Shri Sushil Kukreja

12.12.2006 to 11.04.2008

8.

Smt. Aruna Kapoor

24.04.2008 to 01.03.2009

9.

Shri S.L. Sharma

12.03.2009 to 07.05.2009

10. Shri S. K. Chaudhary 09.06.2009 to 08.01.2010
11. Shri. Virender Singh 04.03.2010 to 31.05.2011
12. Shri Baldev Singh 02.06.2011 to 09.05.2013
12. Shri. Purender Vaidya 20.05.2013(F.N) to 29.09.2014(F.N)
13. Shri Virender Sharma 01.10.2014 to 15.07.2015
14. Shri Prem Pal Ranta 16.07.2015 to  15.07.2017

 

 

 

 

FORMER JUDGES FAST TRACK COURT

 

 

 Sr. No.
       Name
       Period
1.

Shri J.C.Sood

22.12.2003 to 02.11.2005

               2.

Shri D.S. Khenal 21.04.2006 to 24.10.2009
3.
Shri Rakesh Kainthla 12.11.2009 to 25.10.2010
4.
Shri R. K. Chaudhary 27.10.2010 to 09.12.2011
5.
Shri Padam Singh 19.03.2012(FN) to 18.09.2012(FN)
6.
Shri Bahadur Singh 28.01.2013 to 07.05.2013
               7. Shri Pawanjit Singh Kanwar 26.04.2014 to 04.05.2016

 

 

 

FORMER CHIEF JUDICIAL MAGISTRATE

 

 

 

 Sr. No.
       Name
       Period
1.

Shri Roop singh Thakur

17.04.1970 to 26.04.1971

2.

Shri R.K.Mahajan

27.04.1971 to 05.08.1974

3.

Shri O.P. Sharma

28.08.1974 to 20.07.1976

4.

Mrs. Kiran Bansal

30.07.1976 to 30.05.1977

5.

Shri Surjit Singh

June, 1977 to April, 1977

6.

Shri R.L.Sharma

May, 1979 to 31.05.1982

7.

Shri Rameshwar Sharma

18.06.1982 to 10.07.1984

8.

Shri K.C.Negi

10.07.1984 to 20.05.1987

9.

Shri V.K.Ahuja

22.05.1987 to 21.01.1989

10.

Shri J.L.Gupta

06.02.1989 to 03.06.1989

11.

Shri B.D.Sharma

07.07.1989 to 05.12.1989

12.

Shri Shamsher Singh

11.12.1989 to 18.03.1993

13.

Shri Inder Ram

28.03.1993 to 28.12.1995

14.

Shri D.D.Sharma

20.01.1996 to 08.08.1996

15.

Shri Ravinder Prakash

13.08.1996 to 21.06.1997

16.

Shri A.S. Jaswal

23.06.1997 to 03.10.2000

17.

Shri J.S.Mahantan

03.10.2000 to 07.07.2002

18.

Shri R.K. Mittal

07.07.2002 to 03.05.2003

19.

Shri J.C. Sood

05.05.2003  to 22.12.2003

20.

Shri B.L. Soni

01.01.2004 to 06.06.2005

21.

Shri Rajan Gupta

08.06.2005 to 24.09.2006

22.

Shri Purender Vaidya

12.09.2006 to 16.02.2009

23. Dr. Baldev Singh 18.02.2009 to 18.05.2010
24. Shri Mukesh Bansal 19.05.2010 to 27.11.2010
25. Shri Padam Singh 29.11.2010 to 17.03.2012
26. Shri Yogesh Jaswal 23.03.2012 to 31.01.2013
27. Shri Rajeev Bali 01.02.2013 to 24.04.2014
28. Shri Barinder Thakur 25.04.2014(A.N) to 30.09.2014(A.N)
29. Smt. Parveen Chauhan 01.10.2014  to 20.07.2015
30. Sh. Aman Sood 25.07.2015  to 05.05.2016

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

FORMER CHIEF JUDICIAL MAGISTRATE (Lahaul & Spiti, At Kullu)

 
  Sr. No.
       Name
       Period
1.

 Shri R.L. Sharma

02.09.1974 to 23.01.1975

2.

Shri Surjit Singh

03.02.1975 to 26.06.1976

3.

Shri B.S. Chauhan

07.08.1976 to 07.09.1979

4.

Shri G.R. Sharma

04.05.1979 to 05.05.1982

5.

Shri M.S. Mandyal

14.06.1982 to 13.06.1984

6.

Shri J.N. Barowalia

17.07.1984 to 20.11.1986

7.

Shri M.R.Chauhan

04.12.1986 to 20.05.1987

8.

Shri J.L. Gupta

02.06.1987 to 18.02.1989

9.

Shri P.C. Sharma

23.03.1989 to 27.09.1989

10.

Shri R.C. Sharma

07.10.1989 to 09.03.1993

11.

Shri A.C. Thalwal

03.04.1993 to 06.10.1994

12.

Shri George

07.10.1994 to 17.12.1994

13.

Shri J.L. Chauhan

19.12.1994 to 31.05.1996

14.

Shri R.P. Verma

07.06.1996 to 12.08.1996

15.

Shri Prittam Singh

23.08.1996 to 11.06.1999

16.

Shri A.C. Thalwal

15.06.1999 to 16.04.2001

17.

Shri R.K. Mittal

30.04.2001 to 09.07.2002

18.

Shri Bhim Chand

12.07.2002 to 29.04.2003

19.

Shri B.L. Soni

05.05.2003 to 01.01.2004

20.

Shri Rajan Gupta

19.06.2005 to 22.10.2007

21.

Shri Rajesh Verma

19.06.2005 to 22.10.2007

22.

Shri Virender Sharma

05.11.2007 to 22.04.2008

23. Shri Mukesh Bansal 02.05.2008 to 19.05.2010
24. Shri Yogesh Jaswal 21.05.2010 to 22.03.2012
25. Shri Rajeev Bali 30.03.2012 to 01.02.2013
26. Shri Jia Lal Azad 01.02.2013 to 24.04.2014
27. Shri Ranjeet Singh 24.04.2014(A.N) to 30.09.2014(A.N)
28. Shri Rajesh Chauhan 01.10.2014 to 23.06.201530
29. Shri Gaurav Mahajan 16.07.2015 to 04.05.2016
     

 

Front Page: 
No
Set Order: 
5