Click here to download Mobile App for Android

Click here to download Mobile App for iOS

Staff Details

Page Type

STAFF DETAILS

 

           Prabal Medhi                                                  Mrinalini Das

          Systems Officer                                             Court Manager   

     Ph:- +(91)9101850991                                    Ph:- +(91)9401694297

 

         Staff Members of District & Sessions Judge Court, Kokrajhar

Sl. No.

Name

Designation

Contact Number

1

Mr. Niranjan Roy

Sheristadar(i/c)

9401407849

2

Mr. Niranjan Roy

Head Asstt.

9401407849

3

Mr. Bhupen Basumutary

Stenographer

9954271305

4 Mrs. Mousumi Basumatary Stenographer 9957290749

5

Mr. Umesh Chandra Brahma

U.D.Asstt.

9954873302

6

Mr. Indra Mohan Brahma

U.D.Asstt.

9954017360

7

Mr. Kunja Bihari Roy

U.D.Asstt.

9678527043

8

Mrs. Jaymati Brahma

L.D.A

8753984157

9

Mr. Sunjwafu Narzary

L.D.A

9435513510

10

Mrs. Nibanita Purkayastha

L.D.A

9207183581

11 Mr. Swadesh Rahut Computer Typist 9678777352
12 Mr. Ashim Kumar Chakraborty Computer Typist 9706820150
13 Mr. Biman Sarkar Computer Typist 7086640880
14 Mr. Dhaneswar Payeng Computer Typist 9954726754
15 Mr. Prem Bahadur Chetry Computer Typist 8876632209
16 Mr. Rup Kumar Paul Computer Typist 7399009136

17

Mr. Nur Islam

Office Peon

9435986618

18

Mr. Bhaba Kanta Saharia

Office Peon

 

19

Mr. Ratan Brahma

Office Peon

 

20

Mr. Rajkumar Brahma

Office Peon

 

21

Mr. Bimal Prasad Goyary

Office Peon

 

22

Mr. Gautam Basumatary

Driver

 

23 Md. Abdul Sattar Hussain Driver  

24

Mr. Gom Bahadur Chetry

Chowkidar

 

25 Mr. Kailash Balmiki Sweeper  

Staff Members of Additional District & Sessions Judge Court(FTC), Kokrajhar

Sl. No.

Name

Designation

Contact Number

1

Mrs. Binu Basumutary

U.D.Asstt.

9954483985

2

Mr. Sandip Das

Stenographer

9707469998

3

Mr. Ajit Sharma

Office Peon

 

4 Mr. Purna Bahadur Chetry Office Peon  

5

Mr. Surjya Bhawmik

Driver

9957523373

Staff Members of Civil Judge & Assistant Sessions Judge Court, Kokrajhar

Sl. No.

Name

Designation

Contact Number

1

Mrs. Mina Kumari Das

U.D.Asstt.

9854324405

2

Mr. Subhash Mazumdar

U.D.Asstt.

9435255045

3

Mr. Chanakya Basumatary

L.D.A.

 

4

Mr. Pranab Jyoti Brahma

L.D.A.

 

5

Mrs. Bhanumati Brahma

L.D.A.

 

6

Mr. Ram Pandit

Office Peon

 

7 Mr. Rajesh Brahma Office Peon  

Staff Members of Munsiff No.1-cum-JMFC Court, Kokrajhar

Sl. No.

Name

Designation

Contact Number

1

Mr. Keshab Chandra Paul

U.D.Asstt.

9854463817

2

Mr. Krishna Chandra Ghosh

U.D.Asstt.

9706493360

3

Miss. Parbati Brahma

L.D.A.

9401348700

4

Mr. Arabinda Narzary

L.D.A.

9435725607

5 Mr. Lobo Basumutary Stenographar 9706174832

6

Mr. Ghana Kanta Choudhury

Process Server

9706503473

7 Mr. Shitu Seal Process Server  

8

Mr. Lakshman Kumar Brahma

Process Server

9435616452

9

Mr. Rajib Narzary

Process Server

9435511898

10

Mr. Mamen Chandra Das

Office Peon

9707334533

11

Mr. Ananda Ram Barman

Office Peon

9954362720

Staff Members of Chief Judicial Magistrate Court, Kokrajhar

Sl. No.

Name

Designation

Contact Number

1

Mr. Kishore Kumar Roy

Head Assistant

9435254905

2

Mr. Prafulla Biswas

Supervisor Assistant

9401157633

3

Mr. Parthasarathy Purkayastha

U.D.A

9954897619

4

Mr. Subhashis Roy

U.D.A.

8876993368

5

Mr. Ajit Kumar Brahma

U.D.A.

9954489983

6

Mrs. Kamala Brahma

U.D.A

8011335870

7

Mrs. Jabeda Khatoon

U.D.A

9435767389

8

Mrs. Ranjeeta Brahma

L.D.A

9435248917

9

Mr. Arup Nag

L.D.A

9435877199

10

Mr. Sanjay Bhattacharjee

Stenographer

9435759958

11 Mrs. Mousumi Basumatary Stenographer 9957290749
12 Mr. Santosh Yadev L.D.A 8752913933
13 Mr. Pranab Singh Brahma L.D.A  
14 Mrs. Archana Purkayastha Copyist 9577307038
15 Miss. Pratima Mandal Copyist 9957585600
16 Mr. Dilip Karzee Brahma Copyist  
17 Mr. Ananda Mohan Roy Copyist 9957889794
18 Mr. Raju Kumar Basumatary Process Server 9859525401
19 Mr. Mahesh Mahato Office Peon 9957622765
20 Mr. Samarendra Brahma Office Peon 9859043078
21 Mr. Rahul Dev Brahma Office Peon 9854243983
22 Mr. Jwngma Basumatary Office Peon 9954991903
23 Mr. Jiten Chandra Barman Chowkidar 9957611874
24 Mr. Tarun Chandra Brahma Driver 9678403889
25 Mr. Gobindalal Balmiki Sweeper 9678403889

Staff Members of Additional Chief Judicial Magistrate Court, Kokrajhar

Sl. No.

Name

Designation

Contact Number

1 Mr. Dipul Boro L.D.A 9854368316

2

Mr. Joy Das

Office Peon

 

Staff Members of Sub Divisional Judicial Magistrate (S) Court, Kokrajhar

Sl. No.

Name

Designation

Contact Number

1

Mr. Asharu Brahma

Copyist

8486354685

2

Mr.Samarendra Brahma

Office Peon

9859043078

3

Mr. Chacara Nanda Brahma

Process Server

 

Staff Members of Sub Divisional Judicial Magistrate (M) Court, Gossaigaon, Kokrajhar

Sl. No.

Name

Designation

Contact Number

1

Mr. Khanirup Dutta

L.D.A

9864145674

2

Mr. Ajoy Kumar Boro

L.D.A

9859886729

3

Mr. Joy Kumar Ghosh

Process Server

9954113058

4

Mr. Bidyut Sarkar

Process Server

9957804536

5

Mr. Prosenjit Roy

Office Peon

9401868627

6

Mr. Samar Narzary

Office Peon

9954538170

 

Front Page: 
No