Click here to download Mobile App for Android

Click here to download Mobile App for iOS

Former Judges (Taluka)

Page Type

FORMER CIVIL JUDGE (Sr. Divn)- CUM- ACJM, KANGRA

  1.  

Sh.Raja Ram

12.01.1971

02.03.1973

  1.  

Sh.O.P. Sharma

12.07.1973

18.05.1974

  1.  

Sh.Jaswant Goyal

04.09.1974

03.01.1976

  1.  

Sh.R.K. Gupta

05.01.1976

12.04.1979

  1.  

Sh. J.L. Gupta

02.08.1976

12.04.1979

  1.  

Sh. Inder Ram

01.06.1979

03.06.1982

  1.  

Sh. D.D.Sharma

01.07.1982

14.05.1984

  1.  

Sh.George

25.05.1988

29.10.1984

  1.  

Sh. B.L.Soni

31.12.1984

21.04.1988

  1.  

Sh. S.L. Sharma

02.05.1988

18.04.1991

  1.  

Sh. J.C. Sood

29.04.1991

12.11.1992

  1.  

Sh. A.S. Jaswal

23.11.1992

12.03.1993

  1.  

Sh. S.S. Garg

15.03.1993

19.01.1995

  1.  

Sh. K.S. Chand

01.02.1995

08.05.1995

  1.  

Sh.T.S.Kaista

16.05.1995

09.01.1996

  1.  

Sh.T.S.Kaista

11.07.1996

09.06.1997

  1.  

Sh. L.R.Sharma

13.06.1997

16.04.1997

  1.  

Sh. Bhim Chand

30.04.2001

11.07.2002

  1.  

Sh.J.N. Yadav

18.09.2002

07.01.2004

  1.  

Sh.Rajesh Tomar

05.03.2004

03.05.2006

  1.  

Sh.Pradeep Samyal

15.05.2006

03.08.2009

  1.  

Sh.Hans Raj

06.08.2009

06.06.2012

  1.  

Smt.Aparna Sharma

18.07.2012

13.05.2013

 24. Sh. Abhay Mandial 13.05.2013 05.05.2016

FORMER CIVIL JUDGE (Jr. Divn)- CUM- JMIC – II, KANGRA

  1.  

Sh.T.S. Kaisth

10.01.1996

10.07.1996

  1.  

Sh.Virender Sharma

11.07.1996

16.04.2001

  1.  

Sh.Rajeev Bali

27.04.2001

15.03.2004

  1.  

Mrs. Jyotsna S,Dadwal

15.03.2004

02.05.2006

  1.  

Sh.Arvinash Chander

15.05.2006

03.08.2009

  1.  

Ms. Neha Kaisth

14.12.2009

05.07.2012

      7. Sh. Prashant Singh Negi 11.03.2013 12.01.2016
      8. Sh. Vishal Tiwari 16.01.2016 03.01.2017

FORMER CIVIL JUDGE (Sr. Divn)- CUM- ACJM, DEHRA

  1.  

Sh.M.D.Sharma

28.07.1976

18.04.1979

  1.  

Sh.Shamsher Singh

21.04.1979

09.04.1980

  1.  

Sh.V.K. Gupta

23.04.1980

07.02.1984

  1.  

Sh.J.N Barowalia

07.02.1984

05.07.1984

  1.  

Sh.J.L.Chauhan

30.07.1984

20.05.1987

  1.  

Sh.R.K Kaushal

01.06.1987

18.04.1991

  1.  

Sh.R.L Azad

29.04.1991

12.11.1992

  1.  

Sh.R.K. Mittal

25.11.1992

15.03.1993

  1.  

Sh.K.P Singh

26.03.1993

30.07.1996

  1.  

Sh.B.L Soni

30.07.1996

26.02.1998

  1.  

Sh.R.K.Verma

02.08.1999

25.04.2003

  1.  

Sh.Rajan Gupta

05.05.2003

12.01.2004

  1.  

Sh.Mukesh Bansal

04.03.2004

16.04.2007

  1.  

Sh. Davinder Sharma

21.04.2007

13.11.2009

  1.  

Sh. Kanwar Pawanjit Singh

11.05.2010

24.03.2012

  1.  

Sh.Partap Singh Thakur

12.07.2012

30.04.2013

    17. Sh. Arvind Kumar  Malik 20.05.2013 06.05.2016
    18. Sh. Surya Prakash 12.05.2016 10.03.2018

FORMER CIVIL JUDGE (Jr. Divn)- CUM- JMIC – II, DEHRA

  1.  

Sh.R.l Soni

27.02.1998

04.06.1999

  1.  

Sh.R.K Verma

14.06.199

02.08.1999

  1.  

Sh.Madan Kumar

05.11.1999

25.04.2003

  1.  

Sh.Mukesh Bansal

05.05.2003

04.01.2004

  1.  

Sh.Parvinder Singh Arora

04.08.2004

16.04.2007

  1.  

Sh.Arvind Kumar Malik

23.07.2007

15.05.2010

  1.  

Sh.Aslam Beg

10.01.2011

30.04.2013

FORMER CIVIL JUDGE (Sr. Divn)- CUM- ACJM, PALAMPUR

  1.  

Sh.Joginder Gupta

22.08.1974

09.03.1975

  1.  

Sh.Purshotam Dass Goel

10.04.1975

02.06.1977

  1.  

Sh.Tejender Nath vaidya

09.06.1977

10.04.1980

  1.  

Sh.Mrigander S.Mandyal

21.04.1980

01.06.1982

  1.  

Sh.Shamsher Singh

14.06.1982

02.05.1983

  1.  

Sh.P.C.Sharma

06.05.1983

20.05.1987

  1.  

Sh.Ravinder Prakash

01.06.1987

18.04.1991

  1.  

Sh. K.L.Sharma

01.05.1991

15.03.1993

  1.  

Sh. J.C.Sood

24.03.1993

15.12.1993

  1.  

Sh.George

16.12.1993

12.08.1994

  1.  

Sh.S.L.Sharma

22.08.1994

10.06.1997

  1.  

Sh. Purinder Vaidya

20.06.1997

16.04.2001

  1.  

Sh. Rattan Singh Thakur

27.04.2001

06.01.2004

  1.  

Sh. Yogesh Jaswal

02.03.2004

16.04.2007

  1.  

Sh.Kanwar Paramjit

19.04.2007

10.05.2010

  1.  

Sh. Naresh Kumar

20.05.2010

10.05.2013

   17. Sh. Rajinder Dhiman 20.05.2013 13.07.2015

FORMER CIVIL JUDGE (Jr. Divn)- CUM- JMIC – II, PALAMPUR

  1.  

S.C Kainthla

01.02.1984

20.05.1987

  1.  

Sh.C.L.Kochhar

01.06.1987

18.04.1991

  1.  

Sh. A.S. Jaswal

30.04.1991

12.11.1992

  1.  

Sh. J.C Sood

23.11.1992

23.03.1993

  1.  

Sh.Virender Sharma

26.03.1993

14.08.1995

  1.  

Sh.A.K. Sharma

16.08.1995

09.07.1996

  1.  

Sh. Padam Singh

10.07.1996

07.06.1999

  1.  

Sh. Bahadur Singh

19.06.1999

02.05.2003

  1.  

Sh. Yogesh Jaswal

05.05.2003

01.03.2004

  1.  

Sh. Aneesh Garg

02.03.2004

16.04.2007

  1.  

Sh.Sachin Raghu

21.04.2007

10.05.2010

  1.  

Mrs.Kanta Verma

20.05.2010

10.05.2013

   13. Sh. Aslam Beg 02.05.2014 14.01.2016
   14. Ms Surabhi Shree Gupta 16.01.2016 04.01.2018

FORMER CIVIL JUDGE (Sr. Divn)- CUM- ACJM, NURPUR

  1.  

Sh. Rameshwar Sharma

01.08.1976

07.05.1979

  1.  

Sh.J.C.Gupta

04.06.1979

31.05.1982

  1.  

Sh.M.D.Sharma

12.06.1982

06.01.1983

  1.  

Sh.P.C. Sharma

16.01.1983

20.04.1983

  1.  

Sh.Shamesher Singh

30.04.1983

31.08.1984

  1.  

Sh.J.S.MAhantan

01.09.1984

10.07.1987

  1.  

Sh.Sher Singh Sen

21.07.1987

27.09.1989

  1.  

Sh.L.R.Sharma

28.09.1989

18.08.1992

  1.  

Sh.Rattan Singh Thakur

12.11.1992

15.03.1993

  1.  

Sh. AK Sharma

29.03.1993

14.08.1995

  1.  

Sh.JC Sood

14.08.1995

01.06.1996

  1.  

Sh. J.N Yadav

17.07.1996

16.06.1997

  1.  

Sh.R.K Sharma

16.06.1997

16.04.2001

  1.  

Sh.J.K Sharma

28.09.2001

15.03.2004

  1.  

Sh.Yaswant Singh

15.03.2004

10.06.2005

  1.  

Sh.R.K.Sharma

27.06.2005

01.05.2006

  1.  

Sh.H.S. Verma

22.05.2006

12.04.2007

  1.  

Sh. P.P. Ranta

16.04.2007

23.10.2009

  1.  

Sh.Barinder Thakur

23.12.2009

17.05.2010

  1.  

Sh.Rajesh Tomar

28.05.2010

23.10.2010

  1.  

Sh.Vivek Sharma

22.11.2010

13.05.2013

  1.  

Sh. Krishan Kumar

18.05.2013

02.09.2013

FORMER CIVIL JUDGE (Jr. Divn)- CUM- JMIC – II, NURPUR

  1.  

Sh.Bhim Chand

01.02.1984

20.05.1987

  1.  

Sh.R.K. Mittal

02.06.1987

05.05.1987

  1.  

Sh.P.R.Sharma

15.03.1989

23.06.1989

  1.  

Sh.LR.Sharma

17.07.1989

27.09.1989

  1.  

Sh.R.S Thakur

16.10.1989

22.11.1992

  1.  

Sh.K.K.Sharma

25.11.1992

16.08.1995

  1.  

Sh.J.N.Yadav

17.08.1995

17.07.1996

  1.  

Sh.Mukesh Bansal

22.07.1996

14.06.1999

  1.  

Sh.Rakesh Chaudhary

21.06.1999

03.05.2003

  1.  

Sh.Madan Kumar

05.05.2003

07.03.2004

  1.  

Sh.Abhey Mandial

08.03.2004

13.06.2005

  1.  

Smt.Aparana Sharma

27.05.2007

01.05.2006

  1.  

Sh.Hoshiar Singh Verma

15.06.2006

22.05.2006

  1.  

Sh.Amit Mandyal

22.05.2006

28.07.2009

  1.  

Sh.Harmesh Kumar

06.08.2009

07.07.2012

  1.  

Sh.Sandeep Singh Sihag

10.07.2012

24.04.2014

FORMER CIVIL JUDGE (Jr. Divn)- CUM- JMIC, BAIJNATH

  1.  

Sh. D. R. Thakur

19.06.1999

28.04.2003

  1.  

Sh. Davinder Kumar

03.05.2003

01.05.2006

  1.  

Sh. P.S. Thakur

09.05.2006

14.04.2007

  1.  

Sh. Ajay Mehta

19.04.2007

15.12.2008

  1.  

Sh. Kapil Sharma

20.02.2010

07.07.2012

      6. Miss Manisha Goyal 16.07.2012 26.09.2014
      7. Sh. Amardeep SIngh 30.09.2014 11.01.2016

FORMER CIVIL JUDGE (Jr. Divn)- CUM- JMIC, JAWALI

  1.  

Sh.K.K.Sharma

16.08.1995

09.06.1997

  1.  

Sh.T.S.Harish

20.06.1997

05.06.1999

  1.  

Sh.K.P. Singh

21.06.1999

24.12.2002

  1.  

Sh.R.K. Chaudhary

15.05.2003

07.06.2005

  1.  

Sh.Rakesh Kainthla

10.06.2005

02.05.2006

  1.  

Sh.Rajesh Tomer

04.05.2006

21.04.2007

  1.  

Sh.Gaurav Mahajan

23.04.2007

14.05.2010

  1.  

Smt.Sheetal Sharma

28.05.2010

07.07.2012

  1.  

Sh.Basant Verma

20.07.2012

24.04.2014

   10. Sh. Nikhil Aggarwal 26.04.2014 10.03.2018

FORMER CIVIL JUDGE (Jr. Divn)- CUM- JMIC, INDORA

  1.  

Sh. Madan Sharma

12.03.2004

02.05.2006

  1.  

Sh. D. K. Sharma

09.05.2006

12.04.2007

  1.  

Sh. Aneesh Garg

23.04.2007

03.08.2009

  1.  

Sh. Gaurav Sharma

06.08.2009

07.07.2012

  1.  

Sh. Pankaj

20.07.2012

20.01.2014

      6. Sh. Niranjan Singh 21.01.2014 10.03.2018

 

Front Page: 
No
Set Order: 
13