Present Judges

Page Type

Present Judicial Officers in Erode District

Sl.No

Name of the Judicial Officer

Tvl./TMT./Selvi

Designation

ERODE

1.

THIRU P.MURUGAN,M.A., M.L.,

Principal District Judge, Erode.

2.

THIRU P.BENJAMIN JOSEPH,M.L.,

I Additional District Judge, Erode.

3.

THIRU P.R.RAMAKRISHNAN, M.A., B.L.,

II Additional District Judge, Erode.

4.

THIRU N.PALANISAMY, B.Sc.,M.L.,M.L.,

Chairman, Permanent Lok Adalath, Erode.

5.

THIRU N.THIRUNAVUKKARASU, B.A., M.L.,

Sessions Judge,

Magalir Neethi Mandram,

Fast Track Mahila Court, Erode.

6.

THIRU K.JEYAKUMAR, B.A., L.L.M.,

Judge, Family Court, Erode.

7.

VACANT

Special District Judge,

Special District Court to Deal With

MCOP cases at Erode.

8.

TMT. T.MALARVALANTINA, M.L.,

Chief Judicial Magistrate, Erode.

9.

VACANT

Principal Sub Judge, Erode.

10.

TMT. G.BHUVANESWARI,B.L.,

I Additional Sub Judge, Erode.

11.

THIRU S.RAVISHANKAR, B.A.,B.L.,

II Additional Sub Judge, Erode.

12.

THIRU G.KULASEKARAN, B.A., B.L.,

Special Sub Judge,

Special Sub Court to Deal with

MCOP Cases at Erode.

13.

THIRU K.SIVASAKTHIVEL KANNAN, B.A., B.L.,

Principal District Munsif,Erode.

14.

THIRU H.MOHAMED ANSARI,B.Com.,M.L.,

I Additional District Munsif,Erode.

15.

TMT. A.VANITHA,M.S.W., L.L.B.,

II Additional District Munsif,Erode.

16.

TMT P.ANURADHA,B.A.,B.L.,

Judicial Magistrate No.I, Erode.

17.

THIRU P.RANGARAJ,B.A.,B.L.,

Judicial Magistrate No.II, Erode.

18.

THIRU P.MURUGAN,B.A.,L.L.B.,

Judicial Magistrate No.III, Erode.

19.

THIRU V.BREZNEV, M.A.,B.L.,

Judicial Magistrate Fast Track Court No.I,

(Magistrial Level), Erode.

20.

TMT. S.UMAMAHESWARI,B.A.,B.L.,

Judicial Magistrate Fast Track Court No.II,

(Magistrial Level), Erode.

21.

TMT.  A.K.PADMAPRIYA, B.Sc., M.L.,

Judicial Magistrate, Mobile Court, Erode.

22.

VACANT

Judicial Magistrate,

Land Grabbing Court, Erode.

23.

VACANT

Judicial Officer/Chairman

Taxation Appeal’s Tribunal City

Municipal Corporation, Erode.

BHAVANI

24.

THIRU M.SAISARAVANAN, M.L.,

IV Additional District Judge,

Bhavani.

25.

THIRU N.RAMANATHAN, B.L.,

Subordinate Judge, Bhavani.

26.

THIRU R.GOKULAKRISHNAN,B.A.,B.L.,

Principal District Munsif,Bhavani.

27.

TMT. S.LAKSHMI,M.L.,

I Additional District Munsif,Bhavani.

28.

THIRU C.VEDIAPPAN,M.A.,B.L.,

II Additional District Munsif,Bhavani.

29.

THIRU B.RAJA,B.A.,B.L.,

Judicial Magistrate,Bhavani.

GOBICHETTIPALAYAM

30.

TMT. G.KALAVATHY, M.L.,

III Additional District Judge,

Gobichettipalayam.

31.

TMT. V.ANURADHA,B.Sc.,M.L.,

Subordinate Judge,

Gobichettipalayam.

32.

THIRU E.MUTHUSAMY,B.A.,B.L.,

District Munsif,Gobichettipalayam.

33.

TMT. K.BHARATHI, M.L.,

Judicial Magistrate No.I,Gobichettipalayam.

34.

THIRU K.PALANIVEL,B.L.,

Judicial Magistrate No.II,Gobichettipalayam.

SATHYAMANGALAM

35.

THIRU D.SELVAM,M.L.,

Subordinate Judge,Sathyamangalam.

36.

THIRU S.CHANDRASEKARAN,B.A.,B.L.,

District Munsif,Sathyamangalam.

37.

THIRU K. KUMARASIVAM, B.A., B.L.,

Judicial Magistrate, Sathyamangalam.

PERUNDURAI

38.

TMT. T.BAGAVATHIAMMAL, B.A., B.L.,

Subordinate Judge, Perundurai.

39.

TMT. P.M.RAIKHANA PARVEEN,B.Sc.,B.L.,

District Munsif-cum-Judicial Magistrate,

Perundurai.

KODUMUDI

40.

THIRU C.KUMARAVARMAN

District Munsif-cum-Judicial Magistrate,

Kodumudi.

 

 

Front Page: 
Yes
Set Order: 
1