Click here to download Mobile App for Android

Click here to download Mobile App for iOS

Judicial Staff

Page Type

Staff Details : Chirang

 

Office of the District & Sessions Judge, Chirang

Sl No.

Name of the Employee

Designation

Contact number

1

Dhwajendra Basumatary

Sheristadar

9859439185

2

Arun Basumatary

Stenographer

9954508699

3

Ranen Musahary

UD Assistant

 

4

Uttam Kr. Das

L.D. Assistant

9859162693

5

Partha Pratim Das

L.D. Assistant(Deputed)

 

6

Uttam Kr. Narzary

L.D. Assistant

 

7

Dharmeswar Adhikary

Copyist

9859162566

8

Akhil Narzary

Process Server

 

9

Mahanta Basumatary

Driver

 

10

Kandarpa Ch. Ray

Driver

 

11

Prahlad Das

Chawkidar

 

12

Suresh Rajbhar

Sweeper

 

 

Office of the Chief Judicial Magistrate, Chirang

Sl. No.

Name Of The Employee

Designation

Contact Number

1

Smt. Anjali Brahma

I/C Head Asstt.

 

2

Sri Harekrishna Das

Accountant

 

3

Sri Kushal Brahma

L.D.A

 

4

Sri Phungkha Owary

L.D.A

 

5

Sri Harendra Chandra Nath

L.D.A (Deputed)

 

6

Sri Debasish Talukdar

Copyist

 

7

Sri Kulen Kr. Das

Office Peon

 

8

Smt. Ranu Das

Office Peon

 

9

Sri Ansuma Khungur Daimary

Office Peon

 

10 Sri N Basumatary

Chawkidar

 

11

Sri Rebeka Trimula Rao

Sweeper

 

12

Sri Satyajit Ray

M/W

 

13

Sri Tapan Kr. Ray

M/W

 

14

Sri Hemango Baruah

M/W

 

 

Office of the Munsiff, Chirang

Sl No.

Name of the Employee

Designation

Contact Number

1

Nibaran Barman

L.D. Assistant

9435326865

2

Sunil Musahary

Process Server

9435616506

 

Office of the Munsiff, Bijni

Sl No.

Name of the Employee

Designation

Contact Number

1

Babul Musahary

Civil Sheristadar

 

2

Akalabya Das

Process Server

 

3

Hemanta Haloi

Process Server

 

4

Lohit Ray

Peon

 

5

Kamal Ch. Das

Peon

 

6

Samin Ali

Chowkidar

 

 

Office of the SDJM (M), Bijni

Sl No.

Name of the Employee

Designation

Contact Number

1

Smt. Kohima Choudhury

UDA

 

2

Sri Ashok Kr. Barman

L.D.A (Deputed)

 

3

Sri Abhijit Medhi

Copyist (Deputed)

 

4

Sri Khirod Ch. Boro

Copyist

 

5

Sri Tilok Ray

Office Peon

 

6

Sri Dip Narayan Ray

Chowkidar

 

7

Sri Kamal Das

Sweeper

 

8

Md. Islam Ali

M/W

 

 

 

Front Page: 
No
Set Order: 
3