Former Judges(District)

Page Type

 

 FORMER DISTRICT AND SESSIONS JUDGE
S.No. Name From   To

1.

Sh. K.C.Sood

01-09-1987

13-07-1988

2.

Sh. M.R.Chaudhary

19-07-1988

20-12-1989

3.

Sh. Rameshwar Sharma

03-01-1990

15-05-1992

4.

Sh. V.K.Ahuja

20-05-1992

17-08-1994

5.

Sh. Rameshwar Sharma

30-08-1994

25-03-1995

6.

Sh. V.K.Sharma

03-04-1995

05-05-1997

7.

Sh. B.S.Chouhan

13-05-1997

02-06-1999

8.

Sh. J.L.Gupta

15-06-1999

03-04-2001

9.

Sh. D.D.Sharma

09-04-2001

26-08-2002

10.

Sh. P.S.Rana

02-09-2002

05-12-2002

11.

Sh. V.K.Gupta

12-12-2002

20-03-2004

12.

Sh. P.D.Goel

05-04-2004

12-05-2005

13.

Sh. V.K.Sharma

16-05-2005

29-08-2005

14.

Sh. J.S.Mahantan

05-09-2005

10-04-2008

15.

Sh.Virender Singh

22-04-2008

06-11-2008

16.

Sh. R.L.Azad

24-11-2008

09-06-2009

17.

Sh. S.C.Kainthla

29-06-2009

01-04-2010

18.

Sh. L.R.Sharma

05-04-2010

04-01-2011

19.

Sh. C.L.Kochhar

06-01-2011

27-01-2012

20.

Sh. Chirag Bhanu Singh

27-01-2012

01-02-2013

21.

Sh. T.S.Kaisth

01-02-2013

31-03-2014

22. Sh. Ram Krishan Sharma 21-04-2014 14-07-2015
23. Sh. Padam Singh Thakur 20-07-2015 05-11-2016
 
FORMER ADDL. DISTRICT AND SESSIONS JUDGE

S.No.

 Name

 From

To

1.

Sh.Mukesh Bansal

30-03-2012

25-04-2014

2. Sh.Pune Ram 28-04-2014 30-09-2014
3. Sh.Jaswant Singh 30-09-2014 04-08-2015
 
FORMER JUDGES FAST TRACK COURT

 S.No.

      Name

From

To

1.

Sh. Pritam Singh

31-12-2003

25-10-2005

2.

Sh. Rajan Gupta

08-05-2006

28-03-2007

3.

Sh. J.N.Yadav

02-05-2008

17-04-2010

4.

Sh.Yashwant Singh

26-04-2010

01-12-2011

 
FORMER CHIEF JUDICIAL MAGISTRATE

 S.No.

 Name

 From

 To

1.

Sh. S.S.Mittal

26-09-1969

09-04-1971

2.

Sh. R.L. Khurana

10-05-1971

11-10-1971

3.

Sh. C.S .Sautha

11-10-1971

18-01-1975

4.

Sh. R.L. Sharma

01-02-1975

25-04-1979

5.

Sh. Surjeet Singh

23-04-1979

25-11-1980

6.

Sh. R.K. Gupta

15-12-1980

16-01-1981

7.

Sh. T.N. Vaidya

18-03-1981

04-07-1984

8.

Sh. J.S. Tomar

17-07-1984

04-01-1985

9.

Sh. Inder Ram

04-02-1985

20-07-1988

10.

Sh. D.D. Sharma

02-08-1988

28-11-1988

11.

Sh. Shamsher Singh

21-12-1988

05-12-1989

12.

Sh. J.L. Chauhan

08-12-1989

15-12-1992

13.

Sh. A.C. Thalwal

15-12-1992

27-03-1993

14.

Sh. Shamsher Singh

27-03-1993

15-05-1995

15.

Sh. R.K.Mittal

15-05-1995

11-06-1996

16.

Sh. J.C. Sood

11-06-1996

31-10-1997

17.

Sh. R.L. Azad

05-11-1997

23-09-2000

18.

Sh. S.S. Sen

03-10-2000

27-06-2001

19.

Sh. S.C. Kainthla

27-06-2001

09-12-2002

20.

Sh. L.R. Sharma

10-12-2002

29-06-2005

21.

Sh. K.K. Sharma

19-07-2005

17-02-2007

22.

Sh. R.K. Chaudhary

17-02-2007

17-02-2009

23.

Sh. Padam Singh Thakur

27-02-2009

25-11-2010

24.

Sh. Mukesh Bansal

29-11-2010

29-03-2012

25. Smt. Aparna Sharma 20-05-2013 14-07-2015
 
FORMER MOBILE TRAFFIC MAGISTRATE

 S.No.

 Name

 From

 To

1.

Sh. Hakikat Dhanda

18-01-2016

05-05-2016

 
FORMER CIVIL JUDGE (Jr. Divn.) -CUM- JMIC

  S. No.

       Name

       From

       To

1.

Sh. Moti Ram Chohan

27-07-1976

16-04-1979

2.

Sh. Keshava Chand Negi

11-06-1981

31-01-1984

3.

Sh. Durga Singh Khenal

01-02-1984

29-01-1987

4.

Sh. Rattan Singh Thakur

30-01-1987

09-05-1989

5.

Sh. K.K.Sharma

15-05-1989

18-05-1992

6.

Sh. A.C.Thalwal

28-05-1992

15-12-1992

7.

Sh. R.K.Mittal

29-03-1993

15-05-1995

8.

Sh. Rajan Gupta

27-03-1997

08-06-1999

9.

Sh. Barinder Thakur

08-06-1999

16-04-2001

10.

Sh. S.C Kainthla

21-04-2001

27-06-2001

11.

Sh. Naresh K.Thakur

20-09-2002

03-05-2003

12.

Sh. Jaswant Singh Thakur

05-05-2003

03-03-2004

13.

Sh. Arvind Kumar Malik

04-03-2004

12-04-2007

14.

Sh. Hitender Singh

17-04-2007

15-09-2009

15.

Sh. Rajeev Sood

15-09-2009

12-09-2011

16. Sh.Amardeep Singh 09-07-2012 29-09-2014
17. Sh.Nitin Mittal 01-10-2014 12-01-2016
 

 

 

Front Page: 
No
Set Order: 
5